Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2016 Bragging Rights N.B. Sat. July 23rd 2016 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   69
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:05 2300 3300        
                               
1 2 2500   Alex AC B Shawn Uscilla 1951 AC B Bethany x 100 83.167 x     183.167
2 3 2500   Shawn AC B Chris Uscilla 1948 AC B Bethany x 100 40.25 x     140.25
3 1 2500     Dan Parmalee 1945 Farmall A Meriden x 100 19.333 x     119.333
                               
          3500 pound class       9:30 3300 4300 5300 6300    
                               
1 11 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 100 100 25.417 x 325.417
2 1 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 17.417 x 317.417
3 8 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 100 13.667 x 313.667
4 6 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 100 13.5 x 313.5
5 7 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 13.083 x 313.083
6 10 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 100 100 6.083 x 306.083
7 5 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 100 6 x 305.75
8 9 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall x 100 100 100 3 x 303
9 2 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 20.333 x   220.333
10 4 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 14.833 x   214.833
11 3 3500     Kyle Devlin 1954 Farm Super C Branford x 100 100 8.167 x   208.167
                               
          4500 pound class       10:50 6300 7300 8300 9300    
                               
1 2 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 18.583 x   218.583
2 4 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 18.083 x   218.083
3 9 4500   Wright A Tucker Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 16.667 x   216.667
4 6 4500   Rob R 46 A Rob Raver 1946 JD A Woodbridge x 100 100 15.25 x   215.25
5 1 4500   Dave's H Chris Augar 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 12.667 x   212.667
6 5 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 8.25 x   208.25
7 7 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667
8 3 4500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 1.75 x   201.75
9 8 4500   Norm Jr Norm Lowrey 1949 JD B Chester x 100 61.583 x     161.583
10 12 4500     Blue Fantarella 1948 JD B Orange x 100 55.167 x     155.167
11 16 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford x 100 54.167 x     154.167
12 14 4500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 100 26.417 x     126.417
13 11 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 21.417 x     121.417
14 13 4500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 18.417 x     118.417
15 15 4500     Drew Zelinski 1942 Farmall H Bethany x 100 18.083 x     118.083
16 17 4500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven x 100 15.167 x     115.167
17 10 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 2.417 x     102.417
                               
          5500 pound class       12:55 8300 9300 10300 11300    
                               
1 3 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 18 x   218
2 1 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 5.417 x   205.417
3 7 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667
4 4 5500   Wright A Tucker Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 2.167 x   202.167
5 13 5500   Gerard Gerard Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 100 27.083 x     127.083
6 15 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 25.75 x     125.75
7 6 5500   Rob F Mike Caron 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 25 x     125
8 9 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 24 x     124
9 10 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford x 100 22.833 x     122.833
10 8 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 22.167 x     122.167
11 14 5500   Rob A Rob Raver 1949 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 21.917 x     121.917
12 11 5500   Dan H Dan Slater 1952 JD A Southington x 100 12.083 x     112.083
13 2 5500     Blue Fantarella 1948 JD B Orange x 100 6.417 x     106.417
14 12 5500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 19 x       19
15 5 5500     Cody Wright 1941 AC WC Orange x 0.5 x       0.5
                               
          6500 pound class       2:30 10300 11300 12300      
                               
1 2 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 26.083 x     126.083
2 9 6500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 19.583 x     119.583
3 7 6500   Rob F Mike Caron 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 18.833 x     118.833
4 4 6500   Gerard Gerard Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 100 18.75 x     118.75
5 1 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 10.667 x     110.667
6 10 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 8 x     108
7 8 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 6.917 x     106.917
8 5 6500   Rob A Rob Raver 1949 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 5.5 x     105.5
9 3 6500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 2.667 x     102.667
10 6 6500   Dan H Dan Slater 1952 JD A Southington x 27.167 x       27.167
                               
          7500 pound class       3:45 11300 12300 13300      
                               
1 6 7500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 32.333 x     132.333
2 1 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 23.083 x     123.083
3 5 7500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 19.917 x     119.917
4 3 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 7.917 x     107.917
5 4 7500   Rob F Mike Caron 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 3.917 x     103.917
6 2 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 3.833 x     103.833
                               
          8500 pound class       4:35 12300 13300 14300      
                               
1 1 8500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 32.333 x   232.333
2 2 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 15.167 x   215.167
3 3 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 100 8 x   208
4 5 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 7.083     207.083
5 4 8500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford x 100 4.333 x     104.333
                               
          9500 # class       5:15 14300          
                               
1 1 9500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100         100
2 2 9500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford x 8.5 x       8.5
                  5:20