Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2016 Bragging Rights N.B. Sun. Oct. 23th 2016 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 24 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   69
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:00 2300 3300 4300      
                               
1 1 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam x 100 46.833 x     146.833
2 2 2500   Jake Jake Pucillo 1939 Farmall A Bethany x 100 17 x     117
3 3 2500   Alex AC B Alex Uscilla 1951 AC B Bethany x 100 13.75 x     113.75
                               
          3500 pound class       9:20 3300 4300 5300 6300    
                               
1 10 3500   A to Z  Drew Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 73.917 x 373.917
2 7 3500   Mitch Dan Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 20 x 320
3 4 3500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River x 100 100 100 5.333 x 305.333
4 8 3500   Rose VAC Ruth Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 94.167 x   294.167
5 2 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 90.25 x   290.25
6 9 3500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 64 x   264
7 1 3500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven x 100 100 53.25 x   253.25
8 11 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 100 25.833 x   225.833
9 5 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall x 100 100 24.083 x   224.083
10 3 3500   Bills C Andy Zelinski 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 20.167 x   220.167
11 6 3500     John Pucillo 1934 Farmall F12 Bethany x 100 100 19.333 x   219.333
                               
          4500 pound class       10:50 6300 7300 8300      
                               
1 2 4500   Rose 950 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 31.417 x   231.417
2 16 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 20.083 x   220.083
3 8 4500   Heil A Robbie Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 15.667 x   215.667
4 1 4500   Dave's H Chris Augar 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 4 x   204
5 7 4500   JH Jake Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany x 100 100 3.167 x   203.167
6 15 4500     Gerard Adinolfi 1954 Farmall SH Northford x 100 100 2.25 x   202.25
7 10 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 93.083 x     193.083
8 17 4500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 34 x     134
9 4 4500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 20.583 x     120.583
10 13 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford x 100 17.1 x     117.1
11 14 4500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 14.583 x     114.583
12 6 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 13.833 x     113.833
13 9 4500   A to Z  Drew Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 9.917 x     109.917
14 11 4500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 7.333 x     107.333
15 5 4500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River x 100 4.583 x     104.583
16 12 4500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven x 92.833 x       92.833
17 3 4500   Uscilla WD Chris Uscilla 1951 AC WD45 Bethany x 3 x       3
                               
          5500 pound class       12:40 8300 9300 10300      
                               
1 13 5500   Rose 950 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 23.333 x   223.333
2 6 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 20.083 x   220.083
3 11 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 100 6.25 x   206.25
4 12 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 4.25 x   204.25
5 4 5500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 100 2.75 x   202.75
6 9 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 2.5 x   202.5
7 15 5500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 89.25 x     189.25
8 2 5500   Gerard Gerard Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 100 63 x     163
9 5 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 28.417 x     128.417
10 14 5500     Cody Wright 1941 AC WC Orange x 100 23.833 x     123.833
11 1 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 22.417 x     122.417
12 3 5500   Dolly Matt Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 5.25 x     105.25
13 10 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 3.583 x     103.583
14 8 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford x 100 2.75 x     102.75
15 13 5500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 33.5 x       33.5
16 7 5500   Wayne's MM Wayne DeCarli 1950 MM UT Hampton x 30.417 x       30.417
                               
          6500 pound class       2:15 9300 10300 11300 12300    
                               
1 7 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 35.083 x 335.083
2 11 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 100 7.583 x 307.583
3 6 6500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 100 100 5.833 x 305.833
4 1 6500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 100 80.167 x   280.167
5 5 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 72.5 x   272.5
6 10 6500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 62.5 x   262.5
7 2 6500     Joe DiReinzo 1948 Farmall M Woodbridge x 100 100 19.833 x   219.833
8 3 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 7 x   207
9 8 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 90.333 x     190.333
10 4 6500     Blue Fantarella 1955 JD 60 Orange x 100 78.75 x     178.75
11 9 6500   Gerard Gerard Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 100 9.667 x     109.667
12 12 6500     Ben Joyce 1955 Farmall SM Guilford x 100 6.083 x     106.083
                               
          7500 pound class       3:40 12300 13300        
                               
1 5 7500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 22.583 x     122.583
2 3 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 19.5 x     119.5
3 4 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 8.833 x     108.833
4 1 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 6.583 x     106.583
5 6 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 3.75 x     103.75
6 7 7500     Blue Fantarella 1955 JD 60 Orange x 16.5 x       16.5
7 2 7500     Joe DiReinzo 1948 Farmall M Woodbridge x 6.667 x       6.667
                               
          8500 pound class       4:20 1300 14300 15300      
                               
1 3 8500     Al / Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford   100 100 100     300
2 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 12 x   212
3 2 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 95 x       95
                               
          9500 # class   no class   4:35