Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2016 Bragging Rights Sat. Nov. 5th 2016 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   75
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:10 2100 3100 4100 5100 7100  
                               
1 8 2500     Bruce Pollansky 1947 Farmall BN Coventry x 100 100 100 100 102.92 502.917
2 6 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 100 100 102.5 502.5
3 1 2500   Jello CA Barbara Jello 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 100 100 100.08 500.083
4 9 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam x 100 100 100 100 3.917 403.917
5 3 2500     Andy Zelinski 1940 Farmall A Bethany x 100 100 100 100 3.833 403.833
6 7 2500   Jake Jake Pucillo 1939 Farmall A Bethany x 100 100 100 100 2.833 402.833
7 5 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 100 100 0.833 400.833
8 2 2500   Shawn AC B Chris Uscilla 1948 AC B Bethany x 100 100 100 100 0 400
9 4 2500   Alex AC B Alex Uscilla 1951 AC B Bethany x 100 100 100 75.833 x 375.833
                               
          3500 pound class       10:30 6100 7100 8100 9100    
                               
1 13 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 100 75.5 x 375.5
2 12 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 100 100 45 x 345
3 11 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 100 22.583 x 322.583
4 3 3500     Bruce Pollansky 1947 Farmall BN Coventry x 100 100 100 16.25 x 316.25
5 1 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 100 3.917 x 303.917
6 2 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall x 100 100 100 3 x 303
7 8 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 1.75 x 301.75
8 10 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 100 100 0.417 x 300.417
9 5 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 0.333 x 300.333
10 9 3500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 1.417 x   201.417
11 7 3500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven x 100 100 1.167 x   201.167
12 6 3500     John Pucillo 1934 Farmall F12 Bethany x 100 19.917 x     119.917
13 4 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 1.333 x     101.333
                               
          4500 pound class       12:00 9100 10100 11100      
                               
1 4 4500   JH Jake Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany x 100 100 31.5 x   231.5
2 15 4500   Rob F Matt Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 14.333 x   214.333
3 2 4500   Heil A Robbie Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 10.083 x   210.083
4 14 4500   Gary H Mike Conant 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 8.333 x   208.333
5 11 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 6.417 x   206.417
6 12 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 6.167 x   206.167
7 1 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 5.5 x   205.5
8 8 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 3.917 x   203.917
9 13 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 3.083 x   203.083
10 3 4500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 0.833 x   200.833
11 6 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 50.583 x     150.583
12 16 4500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 100 47.167 x     147.167
13 17 4500     Tyler Fantarella 1951 JD B Bethany x 100 31.583 x     131.583
14 10 4500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven x 100 13.25 x     113.25
15 9 4500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall x 100 1 x     101
16 7 4500   Norm Jr Ben Jermainne 1949 JD B Chester x 100 0 x     100
17 18 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford   100 bd x     100
18 5 4500     Mark Haeckel 1939 Farmall H N Haven x 60.5 x x     60.5
                               
          5500 pound class       1:45 11100 12100 13100      
                               
1 2 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 40.333 x   240.333
2 11 5500     Bruce Pollansky 1948 Farmall M Coventry x 100 100 39.583 x   239.583
3 9 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 34.667 x   234.667
4 4 5500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 100 32.667 x   232.667
5 7 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 11.667 x   211.667
6 3 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 9.917 x   209.917
7 10 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 100 5.25 x   205.25
8 8 5500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 100 100 4.833 x   204.833
9 13 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 3.5 x   203.5
10 6 5500   Rob F Matt Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 3.167 x   203.167
11 12 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 39.417 x     139.417
12 1 5500   loulabell Matthew Swol 1940 JD G Chester x 100 22.417 x     122.417
13 5 5500     Tyler Fantarella 1951 JD B Bethany x 43 x       43
                               
          6500 pound class       3:00 13100 14100 15100      
                               
1 8 6500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 100 41.333 x   241.333
2 5 6500     Bruce Pollansky 1948 Farmall M Coventry x 100 100 21.333 x   221.333
3 4 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 14.25 x   214.25
4 11 6500   Norm Chris Gasior 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 100 10.917 x   210.917
5 2 6500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 100 x x   200
6 6 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 x x   200
7 10 6500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 100 65.25 x     165.25
8 7 6500   loulabell Dylann Grzybowski 1940 JD G Chester x 100 45.667 x     145.667
9 1 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 41.083 x     141.083
10 9 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 38.917 x     138.917
11 3 6500     Ben Joyce 1955 Farmall SM Guilford x 100 30.667 x     130.667
12 12 6500   Rob F Matt Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 23.667 x     123.667
                               
          7500 pound class       4:15 15100 16100 17100      
                               
1 7 7500     Bruce Pollansky 1948 Farmall M Coventry   100 100 100     300
2 1 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 30.083 x   230.083
3 6 7500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 100 11 x   211
4 5 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 45.833 x     145.833
5 3 7500     Dylan Gzrybowski 1955 JD 70 Chester x 100 44.75 x     144.75
6 4 7500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 100 41.667 x     141.667
7 2 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 14.167 x     114.167
                               
          8500 pound class       5:00 17100 18100 19100      
                               
  3 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 37.5 x   237.5
  2 8500   Norm Norm  Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 100 0 x   200
  1 8500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 100 26.75 x     126.75
                               
          9500 # class   no class   5:30