Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2017 Schedule

2017 Results

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2017 Bragging Rights NB Sat. April 22nd 2017 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 35 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions on & off light rain blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   79
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town one hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:20 1300 2300 3300      
                               
1 2 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   100 100 6.917 x   206.917
2 4 2500     Alex Harlow 1940 Farmall BN Haddam   100 100 3.5 x   203.5
3 1 2500     Chris Uscilla 1948 AC B Bethany   100 100 2 x   202
4 8 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam   100 100 1.083 x   201.083
5 6 2500     Andy Zelinski 1940 Farmall B Bethany   100 100 1 x   201
6 7 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany   100 94.583 x     194.583
7 3 2500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford   100 90.667 x     190.667
8 5 2500   Shawn AC B Shawn Uscilla 1948 AC B Bethany   100 80.75 x     180.75
9 9 2500     Rob Raver 1950 AC B Woodbridge   100 53.5 x     153.5
                               
          3500 pound class       10:00 3300 4300        
                               
1 5 3500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 65.167 x     165.167
2 15 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls   100 34 x     134
3 12 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 29.25 x     129.25
4 11 3500   King's C John King 1954 Farmall Super C Chester   100 28.833 x     128.833
5 1 3500   Wimler 49 77 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 16.083 x     116.083
6 13 3500     Tucker Wright 1943 AC WC Orange   100 10.333 x     110.333
7 6 3500   Justin C Justin Forman 1950 Oliver 66 Rockfall   100 9.5 x     109.5
8 2 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany   100 6.417 x     106.417
9 19 3500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River   100 5 x     105
10 4 3500     Tom Wright 1952 ac wd 45 Orange   100 4.083 x     104.083
11 14 3500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 3.833 x     103.833
12 17 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 90.417 x       90.417
13 8 3500     Alyssa Sorensen 1954 Oliver S66 Durham x 76.833 x       76.833
14 9 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 71.583 x       71.583
15 18 3500     Kyle Devlin 1954 Farm Super C Branford x 14.75 x       14.75
16 3 3500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford x 14.25 x       14.25
17 10 3500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam x 10.167 x       10.167
18 16 3500     Alex Harlow 1940 Farmall BN Haddam x 7.167 x       7.167
19 7 3500     Rob Raver 1950 AC B Woodbridge x 3.083 x       3.083
                               
          4500 pound class       11:30 4300 5300        
                               
1 15 4500     Tom Wright 1952 AC WD 45 Orange   100 81.583 x     181.583
2 18 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford   100 77.583 x     177.583
3 9 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 69.25 x     169.25
4 2 4500   Gryz H Dylann Grzybowski 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 65.75 x     165.75
5 12 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 11.5 x     111.5
6 4 4500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River x 100 7.5 x     107.5
7 1 4500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany   100 6.833 x     106.833
8 10 4500     Blue Fantarella   Oliver 77 Orange   100 5.25 x     105.25
9 3 4500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge   100 4.833 x     104.833
10 14 4500   Wimler 49 77 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 3.583 x     103.583
11 16 4500     Tyler Fantarella 1946 JD A Bethany   100 3.333 x     103.333
12 6 4500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany   100 2.833 x     102.833
13 17 4500   Dave's H Chris Augar 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 81.25 x       81.25
14 13 4500   Justin C Justin Forman 1950 Oliver 66 Rockfall x 73.75 x       73.75
15 11 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 64.833 x       64.833
16 8 4500     Tucker Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 45.667 x       45.667
17 5 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 33 x       33
18 19 4500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 32.833 x       32.833
19 7 4500     Lisa Wimler 1947 MM RTU Durham x 7.5 x       7.5
                               
          5500 pound class       12:45 5300 6300        
                               
1 9 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 69.333 x     169.333
2 3 5500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany   100 61 x     161
3 11 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany   100 54.583 x     154.583
4 10 5500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 34.083 x     134.083
5 1 5500     Tyler Fantarella 1946 JD A Bethany x 100 28.5 x     128.5
6 7 5500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 100 16.167 x     116.167
7 5 5500     Blue Fantarella   Oliver 77 Orange   100 15.167 x     115.167
8 6 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 6.167 x     106.167
9 13 5500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge   100 5.75 x     105.75
10 4 5500     Kevin Wall 1948 Farmall M Wallingford   100 5.25 x     105.25
11 12 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 4.75 x     104.75
12 2 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford   100 2.833 x     102.833
13 8 5500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 1 x     101
                               
          6500 pound class       1:45 6300 7300        
                               
1 6 6500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 100       200
2 3 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 61.667 x     161.667
3 8 6500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 100 35.667 x     135.667
4 5 6500     Ben Joyce 1955 Farmall SM Guilford   100 30.25 x     130.25
5 7 6500     Kevin Wall 1948 Farmall M Wallingford   100 16.167 x     116.167
6 1 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 8.083 x     108.083
7 4 6500   Norm Norm Lowry 1951 JD G Westbrook   100 7.333 x     107.333
8 2 6500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 6 x     106
                               
          7500 pound class       2:30 7300 8300 9300      
                               
1 4 7500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 100 67.083 x   267.083
2 6 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 100 32.333 x   232.333
3 2 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook   100 100 3.083 x   203.083
4 1 7500     Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 100 1.667 x   201.667
5 3 7500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton   100 49.5 x     149.5
6 5 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 28.833 x     128.833
                               
          8500 pound class       3:20 9300 10300        
                               
1 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 36.75 x     136.75
2 3 8500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 2 x     102
3 2 8500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 40.75 x       40.75
                               
          9500 # class       3:45 10300 11300        
                               
1 1 9500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 100 21.583 x     121.583
2 2 9500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 17.9 x     117.9
                  4:10