Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2017 Schedule

2017 Results

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2017 Bragging Rights Rose Orchard Sat. June 10th 2017 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   88
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:15 2300 3300 4300      
                               
1 2 2500   Jello CA Barbara Jello 1951 AC CA Durham   100 100 100     300
2 4 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam   100 100 24.667 x   224.667
3 1 2500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford   100 100 14.5 x   214.5
4 5 2500     Alex Harlow 1940 Farmall BN Haddam   100 100 10 x   210
5 3 2500     Rob Raver 1950 AC B Woodbridge   100 43 x     143
                               
          3500 pound class       9:40 4300 5300 6300 7300    
                               
1 15 3500     Tyler Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford   100 100 100 20   320
2 3 3500     Lisa Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 100 100 2.5   302.5
3 4 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 100 67.75 x   267.75
4 5 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls   100 100 41.417 x   241.417
5 6 3500     Tom Wright 1952 AC WD 45 Orange   100 100 39.667 x   239.667
6 7 3500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River   100 100 37.5 x   237.5
7 10 3500   425 Mike Caron 1951 Farm Super C Coventry   100 100 34.5 x   234.5
8 14 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 100 19.75 x   219.75
9 12 3500   Dons 200 Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Higganum   100 100 18 x   218
10 11 3500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 8.417 x   208.417
11 8 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange   100 100 6.333 x   206.333
12 1 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 100 5 x   205
13 9 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester   100 62 x     162
14 13 3500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford   100 34.167 x     134.167
15 2 3500     Alex Harlow 1940 Farmall BN Haddam x 32.917 x       32.917
                               
          4500 pound class       10:55 6300 7300 8300      
                               
1 13 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 47 x   247
2 21 4500     Eric Sagalini 1939 Farmall M Wallingford   100 100 43.25 x   243.25
3 5 4500     Tyler Fantarella 1946 JD A Bethany   100 100 43.167 x   243.167
4 7 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange   100 100 43 x   243
fun 2 4500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1956 MM 335 Fairfield   100 100 42.833 x   242.833
5 9 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 42.583 x   242.583
6 16 4500     Tyler Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford   100 100 42.333 x   242.333
7 4 4500   Rose 950 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 39.833 x   239.833
8 14 4500     Rob Raver 1952 Oliver 77 Woodbridge   100 100 37.667 x   237.667
9 22 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford   100 100 36.333 x   236.333
10 12 4500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River   100 100 16.16 x   216.16
11 18 4500     John Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany   100 100 15.667 x   215.667
12 20 4500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 64.917 x     164.917
13 23 4500     Tom Wright 1952 AC WD 45 Orange   100 64.25 x     164.25
14 19 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 46.833 x     146.833
15 1 4500     Ryan Lockhart 1949 JD B Woodbridge   100 46.583 x     146.583
16 3 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester   100 45.167 x     145.167
17 15 4500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 42 x     142
18 6 4500     Lisa Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 38.75 x     138.75
19 8 4500   425 Mike Caron 1951 Farm Super C Coventry   100 38.5 x     138.5
20 10 4500     Mark Haeckel 1939 Farmall H Northford x 100 36.75 x     136.75
21 17 4500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven   100 34.167 x     134.167
22 11 4500   Norm Jr Dylann Grzybowski 1949 JD B Chester x 63 x x     63
                               
          5500 pound class       12:45 8300 9300 10300      
                               
1 12 5500     Mike Caron 1950 Farmall M E Hartford   100 100 43.083 x   243.083
2 3 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 42.583 x   242.583
3 6 5500   Rose 950 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 42.417 x   242.417
4 11 5500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 100 40.35 x   240.35
5 1 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 39.417 x   239.417
6 4 5500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1939 Farmall M Wallingford   100 100 39.167 x   239.167
7 16 5500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford   100 100 35.25 x   235.25
8 15 5500     Kevin Wall 1948 Farmall M Wallingford   100 100 35.167 x   235.167
Fun 13 5500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1956 MM 335 Fairfield   100 100 23 x   223
9 2 5500     Tyler Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford   100 100 11.75 x   211.75
10 14 5500     Blue Fantarella 1941 JD G Orange   100 74.75 x     174.75
11 5 5500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford   100 68.833 x     168.833
12 17 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 68.667 x     168.667
13 9 5500   Norm Jr Dylann Grzybowski 1949 JD B Chester   100 62.333 x     162.333
14 8 5500     Tyler Fantarella 1946 JD A Bethany   100 59.5 x     159.5
15 10 5500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven   100 49.583 x     149.583
16 18 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 46.417 x     146.417
17 7 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford   100 43 x     143
18 19 5500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 41.75 x     141.75
                               
          6500 pound class       2:25 10300 11300 12300 13300    
                               
1 6 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 100 33.583   333.583
2 5 6500     Mike Caron 1950 Farmall M E Hartford   100 100 100 3.167 x 303.167
3 2 6500     Kevin Wall 1948 Farmall M Wallingford   100 100 47.333 x   247.333
fun 10 6500 fun   Chuck Funkhouser 1956 MM335 Fairfield   100 100 41.167 x   241.167
4 1 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 100 34.667 x   234.667
5 4 6500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford   100 100 22.333 x   222.333
6 3 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 100 4.333 x   204.333
7 7 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 60.5 x     160.5
8 12 6500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 49 x     149
9 11 6500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 42.083 x     142.083
10 9 6500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford   100 4.75 x     104.75
11 8 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   61.583 x       61.583
                               
          7500 pound class       3:30 12300 13300 14300      
                               
1 4 7500     Mike Caron 1950 Farmall M E Hartford   100 100 73.5 x   273.5
2 7 7500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 100 12.583 x   212.583
3 1 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 100 6 x   206
4 5 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 3.833 x   203.833
5 8 7500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 100 3.583 x   203.583
6 3 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 100 2.917 x   202.917
7 2 7500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford   100 72 x     172
8 6 7500     Dylan Gzrybowski 1955 JD 70 Chester   61 x       61
                               
          8500 pound class       4:20 14300 15300        
                               
1 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100       200
2 4 8500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford   100 84.333 x     184.333
3 2 8500   Nate's  400 Jon Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford   100 2.083 x     102.083
4 3 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 6.167 x       6.167
                               
          9500 # class       4:40 15300 16300 17300      
                               
1 1 9500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 100     300
2 2 9500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford   100 100 54     254
                  5:00