Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2017 Schedule

2017 Results

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2017 Bragging Rights NB Sat. July 22nd 2017 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 20 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   81
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:10 2300 3300 4300      
                               
1 6 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   100 100 97.75 x   297.75
2 7 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam   100 100 4.167 x   204.167
3 2 2500   Jello CA Barbara Jello 1951 AC CA Durham   100 100 3.75 x   203.75
4 5 2500   Alex AC B Alex Uscilla 1951 AC B Bethany   100 100 2.583 x   202.583
5 4 2500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford   100 100 2.417 x   202.417
6 3 2500     Chris Uscilla 1948 AC B Bethany   100 100 1.417 x   201.417
7 1 2500     Alex Harlow 1940 Farmall BN Haddam   100 100 1.33 x   201.33
                               
          3500 pound class       10:00 4300 5300 6300 7300    
                               
1 7 3500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 100 100 100   400
2 1 3500     Lisa Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 100 100 90.5 x 390.5
3 5 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 100 100 65 x 365
4 17 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 100 100 19.25 x 319.25
5 2 3500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam   100 100 100 14.417 x 314.417
6 15 3500   Mitch Dan Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden   100 100 100 3.25 x 303.25
7 13 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 100 100 3 x 303
8 10 3500     Gary Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford   100 100 100 2.5 x 302.5
9 12 3500     Kyle Devlin 1954 Farm Super C Branford   100 100 100 2.25 x 302.25
10 8 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   100 100 100 1.75 x 301.75
11 14 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester   100 100 100 1.083 x 301.083
12 4 3500   King's C John King 1954 Farmall Super C Chester   100 100 94.333 x   294.333
13 3 3500     Patrick Flynn 1945 AC WD45 Bethany   100 100 48.75 x   248.75
14 6 3500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford x 100 100 18.667 x   218.667
15 16 3500     John Pucillo 1934 Farmall F12 Bethany   100 100 18.583 x   218.583
16 11 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange   100 100 2.583 x   202.583
17 9 3500     Alex Harlow 1940 Farmall BN Haddam x 59 x       59
                               
          4500 pound class       11:50 7300 8300 9300      
                               
1 9 4500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 100 100 12.667 x   212.667
2 7 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange   100 100 3.833 x   203.833
3 6 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 2.917 x   202.917
4 2 4500     Tucker Wright 1943 Oliver 77 Orange   100 100 2.833 x   202.833
5 10 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 2.583 x   202.583
6 3 4500   Dave's H Chris Augar 1953 Farmall S H Northford   100 100 2.5 x   202.5
7 5 4500   JH Jake Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany   100 100 2 x   202
8 15 4500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany   100 100 1.667 x   201.667
9 1 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 1.417 x   201.417
10 11 4500     Eric Sagalini 1939 Farmall M Wallingford   100 100 0.917 x   200.917
11 8 4500   Uscilla H Shawn Uscilla 1942 Farmall H Bethany   100 4.75 x     104.75
12 12 4500     Drew Zelinski 1940 Farmall H Bethany   100 3.583 x     103.583
13 16 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   100 2.167 x     102.167
14 14 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 1.833 x     101.833
15 13 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden   100 1.75 x     101.75
16 17 4500     Ryan Lockhart 1949 JD B Woodbridge   100 1.417 x     101.417
17 4 4500   Uscilla WD Chris Uscilla 1951 AC WD45 Bethany x 2.417 x       2.417
                               
          5500 pound class       1:35 8300 9300 10300      
                               
1 6 5500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 100 x     200
2 4 5500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford   100 88.583 x     188.583
3 2 5500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 79.417 x     179.417
4 13 5500   Wayne's MM Wayne DeCarli 1950 MM UT Hampton   100 11.5 x     111.5
FUN 3 5500     Bill Parmelee 1951 JD G Meriden   100 4.25 x     104.25
5 5 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 3.167 x     103.167
6 8 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham   100 1.919 x     101.919
7 9 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 1.5 x     101.5
8 1 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford   100 0.917 x     100.917
9 11 5500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 97 x       97
10 7 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 6.25 x       6.25
11 12 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 4.833 x       4.833
                               
          6500 pound class       2:40 9300 10300 11300 12300    
                               
1 11 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 100 2.917 x 302.917
2 12 6500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 100 100 2   302
3 3 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham   100 100 20.917 x   220.917
4 7 6500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall S MTA Northford   100 100 4.833 x   204.833
5 2 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 100 3.167 x   203.167
6 5 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 2.75 x   202.75
7 10 6500     Mitch Parmelee 1951 JD G Meriden   100 35.75 x     135.75
8 8 6500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford   100 3.583 x     103.583
9 9 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford   100 3.417 x     103.417
10 1 6500     Jeff Carlson 1954 JD 60 East Haddam   100 3.333 x     103.333
11 6 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 0.917 x     100.917
12 4 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 70.667 x       70.667
                               
          7500 pound class       3:55 11300 12300 13300      
                               
1 4 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 74.25 x   274.25
2 2 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 4.333 x   204.333
3 1 7500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall S MTA Northford   100 100 3.167 x   203.167
4 5 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 17.583 x     117.583
5 9 7500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 5.167 x     105.167
6 7 7500     Ken Granger 1953 Farmall SM Belchertown MA   100 3.917 x     103.917
7 8 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 3.75 x     103.75
8 6 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 3.417 x     103.417
9 3 7500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford x 100 2 x     102
10 10 7500     Mitch Parmelee 1951 JD G Meriden x 22 x       22
                               
          8500 pound class       4:55 13300 14300 15300      
                               
1 4 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 5 x   205
2 2 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 100 3.417 x   203.417
3 1 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River   100 2.583 x     102.583
4 3 8500     Ken Granger 1953 Farmall SM Belchertown MA   6.75 x       6.75
                               
          9500 # class       5:25 15300 16300        
                               
1 2 9500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100         100
2 1 9500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford   40.583 x       40.583
                  5:30