Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2017 Schedule

2017 Results

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2017 Bragging Rights NB Sat. Aug. 5th 2017 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 20 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions Wet track blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   71
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       10:30 1300 2300 3300 4300    
                               
1 1 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam   100 100 100 100   400
2 2 2500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford x 100 100 100 43.833   343.833
                               
          3500 pound class       10:50 4300 *4300 5300      
                               
1 2 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 100 64.917 x   264.917
2 6 3500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River x 100 100 6.833 x   206.833
3 7 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 49 x     149
4 4 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 43 x     143
5 3 3500   Mitch Dan Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 40.417 x     140.417
6 1 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 14 x     114
7 5 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall x 100 13.668 x     113.668
8 8 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 68.5 x       68.5
9 10 3500   425 Brittney Clement 1951 Farm Super C East Hartford x 54.417 x       54.417
10 9 3500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford x 18.167 x       18.167
                               
          4500 pound class       12:00 5300 6300 7300      
                               
1 15 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford   100 100 3.25     203.25
2 5 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 100 2.083     202.083
3 13 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 86.417 x     186.417
4 17 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 11.167 x     111.167
5 4 4500     Tucker Wright 1943 Oliver 77 Orange x 100 6.75 x     106.75
6 1 4500   Dave's H Chris Augar 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 6.167 x     106.167
7 10 4500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 100 5.083 x     105.083
8 6 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 1.75 x     101.75
9 7 4500     Tyler Fantarella 1946 JD A Bethany x 65.667 x x     65.667
10 12 4500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River x 65.583 x x     65.583
11 3 4500     Mark Haeckel 1939 Farmall H Northford x 45 x x     45
12 11 4500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 36.583 x x     36.583
13 8 4500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 22.5 x x     22.5
14 14 4500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall x 11.917 x x     11.917
15 2 4500     John Hribko 1954 Farmall SH Northford x 9.833 x x     9.833
16 9 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 5.333 x x     5.333
17 16 4500   425 Brittney Clement 1951 Farm Super C East Hartford x 4.583 x x     4.583
                               
          5500 pound class       1:35 6300 7300 8300 9300    
                               
1 7 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham   100 100 100 100   400
2 11 5500     Bill Parmelee 1951 JD G Meriden x 100 100 100 97.75 x 397.75
3 5 5500     Jeff Carlson   Farmall SM East Haddam x 100 100 100 49.75 x 349.75
4 8 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 100 28.25 x 328.25
5 12 5500     Mike Caron 1950 Farmall M E Hartford oob 100 100 100 25 x 325
6 2 5500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 100 100 100 23 x 323
7 14 5500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford x 100 100 100 21.25 x 321.25
8 6 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 12.833 x 312.833
9 13 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 100 11.583 x 311.583
10 4 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 100 6.667 x 306.667
11 3 5500     Blue Fantarella 1941 JD G Orange x 100 100 100 2.917 x 302.917
12 9 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 100 100 2.083 x 302.083
13 10 5500     Tyler Fantarella 1946 JD A Bethany oob 100 100 37.083 x   237.083
14 1 5500   Gerard Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 100 100 19 x   219
                               
          6500 pound class       3:25 9300 10300 11300      
                               
1 14 6500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 100     300
2 15 6500   Jack Jack Falvy 1954 Farmall Super MTA Northford x 100 100 33.75 x   233.75
3 2 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 24 x   224
4 9 6500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 19.083 x   219.083
5 8 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham x 100 100 19 x   219
6 6 6500     Mitch Parmelee 1951 JD G Meriden x 100 100 11.417 x   211.417
7 11 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 10.75 x   210.75
8 10 6500     Mike Caron 1950 Farmall M E Hartford x 100 100 9.667 x   209.667
9 5 6500     Dylann Grzybowski 1950 Farmall SMTA Chester x 100 100 7.583 x   207.583
10 1 6500     Jeff Carlson 1954 JD 60 East Haddam x 100 100 6.583 x   206.583
11 4 6500     Blue Fantarella 1941 JD G Orange x 100 100 5.583 x   205.583
12 3 6500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford x 100 100 2.75 x   202.75
13 12 6500   Gerard John Hribko 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 100 91.75 x     191.75
14 13 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 31.083 x     131.083
15 7 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 26.33 x     126.33
                               
          7500 pound class       5:05 11300 12300 13300      
                               
1 7 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 100     300
2 4 7500     Mike Caron 1950 Farmall M E Hartford x 100 100 35.167 x   235.167
3 8 7500     Jack Falvy 1954 Farmall Super MTA Northford x 100 100 27.417 x   227.417
4 2 7500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 10.083 x   210.083
5 1 7500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 6.417 x   206.417
6 3 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 31.167 x     131.167
7 5 7500     Ken Granger 1954 Farmall SMTA Belchertown MA x 100 8.833 x     108.833
8 9 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M Northford x 29 x       29
9 6 7500     Jeff Carlson 1954 JD 60 East Haddam x 27.583 x       27.583
                               
          8500 pound class       6:15 13300 14100 15100      
                               
1 3 8500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 16.833 x     116.833
2 1 8500     Ken Granger 1954 Farmall SMTA Belchertown MA x 100 9.667 x     109.667
3 2 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 5.833 x     105.833
4 4 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 24.833 x       24.833
                               
          9500 # class   NO CLASS   6:50