Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2017 Schedule

2017 Results

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Bragging Rights Rose Sat. Aug. 19th 2017 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   73
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:15 2300 3300 4300      
                               
1 3 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam x 100 100 3.917 x   203.917
2 1 2500     Chris Uscilla 1948 AC B Bethany x 100 100 3.833 x   203.833
3 2 2500   Alex AC B Alex Uscilla 1951 AC B Bethany x 100 89.25 x     189.25
4 4 2500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford x 100 45 x     145
                               
          3500 pound class       9:35 4300 5300 6300      
                               
1 11 3500     Lisa Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 100 91 x   291
2 4 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall x 100 100 36.75 x   236.75
FUN 5 3500   JH Jake Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany x 100 70.167 x     170.167
3 14 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 58 x     158
4 6 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 47 x     147
5 8 3500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 37 x     137
6 2 3500     Tyler Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford x 100 35.417 x     135.417
7 9 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 16 x     116
8 7 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 14.167 x     114.167
9 1 3500     Alex Harlow 1954 Farmall Super C Haddam x 100 8.333 x     108.333
10 13 3500     John Pucillo 1934 Farmall F12 Bethany x 100 4.833 x     104.833
11 12 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 90.167 x       90.167
12 10 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 77.25 x       77.25
13 3 3500     Kyle Devlin 1954 Farm Super C Branford x 50.083 x       50.083
                               
          4500 pound class       10:45 5300 6300 7300 8300    
                               
1 7 4500     Eric Sagalini 1939 Farmall M Wallingford x 100 100 100 48.333 x 348.333
2 11 4500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall x 100 100 100 39.25 x 339.25
3 1 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford x 100 100 100 37.25 x 337.25
4 21 4500     Lisa Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 100 100 36.833 x 336.833
5 6 4500     Cody Wright 1943 Oliver 77 Orange x 100 100 100 36.25 x 336.25
6 5 4500     Donna Zelinski 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 100 100 34.417 x 334.417
7 19 4500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 100 31.5 x 331.5
8 18 4500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 94.417 x   294.417
9 4 4500   Rose 950 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 92.417 x   292.417
10 20 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 91.5 x   291.5
11 12 4500     Tucker Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 100 78.833 x   278.833
12 15 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 57.333 x   257.333
13 2 4500   Dave's H Chris Augar 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 54.833 x   254.833
14 8 4500     Tyler Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford x 100 100 54.083 x   254.083
15 9 4500   JH Jake Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany x 100 100 42.833 x   242.833
16 10 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 93.083 x     193.083
17 17 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 79 x     179
18 13 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 76.667 x     176.667
19 14 4500   Uscilla H Shawn Uscilla 1942 Farmall H Bethany x 100 72.833 x     172.833
20 3 4500   Uscilla WD Chris Uscilla 1951 AC WD45 Bethany x 100 58.083 x     158.083
21 16 4500     Alex Harlow 1954 Farmall Super C Haddam x 100 55.75 x     155.75
                               
          5500 pound class       12:55 8300 9300 10300      
                               
1 1 5500     Kevin Wall 1948 Farmall M Wallingford x 100 100 53.833 x   253.833
2 10 5500   Rose 950 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 34.5 x   234.5
3 5 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 33.167 x   233.167
4 8 5500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1939 Farmall M Wallingford x 100 100 31.417 x   231.417
5 2 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 31.333 x   231.333
6 6 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 22.083 x   222.083
7 4 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 61.583 x     161.583
8 9 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 57.583 x     157.583
9 7 5500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford x 100 55.333 x     155.333
10 3 5500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 51.417 x     151.417
11 12 5500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 43.5 x     143.5
12 11 5500     Gary Cutler 1955 JD 60 Deep River x 100 33.167 x     133.167
                               
          6500 pound class       2:20 10300 11300 12300      
                               
1 1 6500     Kevin Wall 1948 Farmall M Wallingford x 100 100 36.5 x   236.5
2 6 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 12.75 x   212.75
3 8 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 79.333 x     179.333
4 3 6500   Norm Norm Lowry 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 38.25 x     138.25
5 2 6500     Dylann Grzybowski 1950 Farmall SMTA Chester x 100 35.083 x     135.083
6 4 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 30.083 x     130.083
7 10 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 17.917 x     117.917
8 7 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 14 x     114
9 5 6500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 5.667 x     105.667
                               
          7500 pound class       3:15 11300 12300 13300      
                               
1 3 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 86.833 x   286.833
2 6 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 100 56.917 x   256.917
3 1 7500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 100 55.667 x   255.667
4 2 7500     Dylan Gzrybowski 1954 SMTA Chester x 100 67.5 x     167.5
5 4 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 56.333 x     156.333
6 5 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 42.333 x     142.333
7 7 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 42.25 x     142.25
                               
          8500 pound class       4:10 13300 14300 15300      
                               
1 1 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 100 x     200
2 4 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 55 x     155
3 3 8500     Ken Granger 1954 Farmall SMTA Belchertown MA x 57.5 x       57.5
4 2 8500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 14.667 x       14.667
                               
                               
          9500 # class       4;40 14300 15300 16300      
                               
1 2 9500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford x 100 82.833 x     182.833
2 1 9500     Ken Granger 1954 Farmall SMTA Belchertown MA x 100 59.25 x     159.25
                  4:55