Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2017 Schedule

2017 Results

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2017 Bragging Rights Guilford Sat. Sept. 16 th 2017 stone boat weight 1000 # chain length 00 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1100#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   86
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       11:30 2100 3200 4300 5400 6500  
                               
1 7 2500   Jello CA Barbara Jello 1951 AC CA Bozrah   100 100 100 20.417 x 320.417
2 1 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   100 100 100 4.917 x 304.917
3 5 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam   100 100 100 2.25 x 302.25
4 2 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls   100 100 42.917 x   242.917
5 3 2500   Donna Andy Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany   100 100 17.833 x   217.833
6 6 2500     Chris Auger 1951 AC CA Northford   100 100 17.167 x   217.167
7 4 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford   100 100 14.917 x   214.917
                               
          3500 pound class       12:15 5400 6500 7600 8700    
                               
1 2 3500     Lisa Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 100 15.75 x   215.75
2 3 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 100 4.083 x   204.083
3 7 3500     Tyler Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford   100 100 3.333 x   203.333
4 9 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 100 1.667 x   201.667
5 5 3500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 66 Durham   100 100 1.083 x   201.083
6 6 3500   King's C John King 1954 Farmall Super C Chester   100 88.917 x     188.917
7 4 3500   Mitch Dan Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden   100 84.833 x     184.833
8 8 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 63.167 x     163.167
9 10 3500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River   100 7.083 x     107.083
10 1 3500   425 Brittney Clement 1951 Farm Super C East Hartford   100 1.667 x     101.667
                               
          4500 pound class       1:00 7600 8700 9800      
                               
1 1 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 100 25.667 x   225.667
2 9 4500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 100 8.167 x   208.167
3 5 4500     Lisa Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 100 4.917 x   204.917
4 3 4500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100 4.583 x   204.583
5 14 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 3.667 x   203.667
6 12 4500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 100 3 x   203
7 7 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden   100 93.5 x     193.5
8 13 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford x 100 20.667 x     120.667
9 15 4500   Dave's H Chris Augar 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 16.917 x     116.917
10 8 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 16.583 x     116.583
11 6 4500     Tyler Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford x 100 15.333 x     115.333
12 11 4500     Mark Haeckel 1939 Farmall H Northford x 100 3.417 x     103.417
13 4 4500     Mike Caron 1949 JD A E Hartford x 30.5 x       30.5
14 16 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 20.167 x       20.167
15 10 4500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River x 11.667 x       11.667
16 2 4500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 66 Durham x 7.917 x       7.917
                               
          5500 pound class       2:25 9800 10900 12000 13100    
                               
1 10 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 100 5.75 x   205.75
2 1 5500     Gilbert Madore 1951 JD A Haddam   100 100 5.667 x   205.667
3 15 5500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham x 100 100 2.417 x   202.417
4 5 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100 1.417 x   201.417
5 18 5500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 92.833 x     192.833
6 2 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham   100 27.667 x     127.667
7 7 5500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford   100 24.667 x     124.667
8 16 5500   USG Tyler Wall 1938 JD G Guilford   100 21.333 x     121.333
9 11 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 17.583 x     117.583
10 4 5500     Russell Robinson 1948 Farmall M Meriden   100 16.167 x     116.167
11 9 5500     Don Dellacamera 1953 Farmall M North Branford   100 13.5 x     113.5
12 14 5500   Woody SM Jason Woody 1952 Farmall SM Chester x 100 13 x     113
13 17 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford   100 9.583 x     109.583
14 8 5500     Kevin Wall 1954 Farmall SMTA Wallingford   100 5.75 x     105.75
15 3 5500     James DeMaio 1944 Farmall M Guilford x 100 3.75 x     103.75
16 12 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 3.333 x     103.333
17 6 5500   Wayne's MM Wayne DeCarli 1950 MM UT Hampton x 13.083 x       13.083
18 13 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 7.417 x       7.417
                               
          6500 pound class       3:50 12000 13100        
                               
1 2 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 68.833 x     168.833
2 10 6500   USG Tyler Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 15.667 x     115.667
3 15 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham x 100 10.5 x     110.5
4 3 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 5.75 x     105.75
5 9 6500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 5 x     105
6 19 6500   Norm Norm Lowry 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 4 x     104
7 13 6500   Woody SM Jason Woody 1952 Farmall SM Chester   100 3.833 x     103.833
8 7 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 3 x     103
9 1 6500     Ben Joyce 1955 Farmall M Guilford   100 2.083 x     102.083
10 21 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 5..833 x     100
11 12 6500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 93.167 x       93.167
12 14 6500     Russell Robinson 1948 Farmall M Meriden x 93 x       93
13 6 6500     Dylann Grzybowski 1950 Farmall SMTA Chester x 92.167 x       92.167
14 8 6500     Gilbert Madore 1951 JD A Haddam x 91.917 x       91.917
15 18 6500     Kevin Wall 1954 Farmall SMTA Wallingford x 76.667 x       76.667
16 20 6500     Jeff Carlson 1954 JD 60 East Haddam x 22.083 x       22.083
17 4 6500     Joe DiReinzo 1948 Farmall M Woodbridge x 22 x       22
18 11 6500     Tom Andrews 1950 JD A Moodus x 15.667 x       15.667
19 17 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 14.583 x       14.583
20 5 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 7.583 x       7.583
21 16 6500     James DeMaio 1944 Farmall M Guilford x 7.333 x       7.333
                               
          7500 pound class       5:40 13100 14200 15300 16400    
                               
1 7 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 11.167 x   211.167
2 1 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 100 8.417 x   208.417
3 5 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 6.417 x   206.417
4 4 7500   USG Tyler Wall 1938 JD G Guilford   100 100 5.583 x   205.583
5 6 7500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 25.75 x     125.75
6 2 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham   100 22.25 x     122.25
7 10 7500     Gilbert Madore 1951 JD A Haddam   100 21.25 x     121.25
8 3 7500     Kevin Wall 1954 Farmall SMTA Wallingford   100 7.25 x     107.25
9 12 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 25.667 x       25.667
10 11 7500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 24 x       24
11 9 7500     Dylann Grzybowski 1950 Farmall SMTA Chester x 18.583 x       18.583
12 8 8500     Joe DiReinzo 1948 Farmall M Woodbridge x 4.5 x       4.5
                               
          8500 pound class       6:50 15300 16400 17500      
                               
1 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100       200
2 1 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 87.583 x     187.583
                               
          9500 # class   NO CLASS   7:00