Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2017 Schedule

2017 Results

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2017 Bragging Rights NB Sat. Oct. 21st 2017 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   105
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:20 2300 3300        
                               
1 8 2500   Jello CA Barbara Jello 1951 AC CA Durham   100 100       200
2 3 2500   Donna Drew Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany   100 6.917 x     106.917
3 5 2500     Andy Zelinski 1940 Farmall A Bethany   100 3.333 x     103.333
4 4 2500     Alex Harlow 1940 Farmall BN Haddam x 100 2.833 x     102.833
5 9 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam   100 1.75 x     101.75
6 1 2500     Chris Uscilla 1948 AC B Bethany x 100 1.25 x     101.25
7 6 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls   100 0.75 x     100.75
8 7 2500     Justin Tomaszewski 1951 AC CA Northford x 24.667 x       24.667
9 2 2500   Alex AC B Alex Uscilla 1951 AC B Bethany x 16 x       16
                               
          3500 pound class       9:55 3300 4300 5300      
                               
1 9 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 100 100     300
2 13 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 100 78.75 x   278.75
3 15 3500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River   100 100 76.667 x   276.667
4 3 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange   100 100 63.833 x   263.833
5 7 3500     Tyler Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford   100 100 54.167 x   254.167
6 11 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 100 11.25 x   211.25
7 16 3500   Mitch Dan Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden   100 100 3.167 x   203.167
8 14 3500     Patrick Flynn 1951 AC WD Bethany   100 100 2.417 x   202.417
9 8 3500     Lisa Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 100 1.5 x   201.5
10 4 3500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 100 0.75 x   200.75
11 1 3500   JH Jake Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany   100 93.833 x     193.833
12 5 3500     John Pucillo 1934 Farmall F12 Bethany   100 92.917 x     192.917
13 10 3500     Chris Auger 1954 Farmall S C Higganum   100 35 x     135
14 12 3500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls   100 6.75 x     106.75
15 2 3500     Alex Harlow 1940 Farmall BN Haddam   100 3.333 x     103.333
16 6 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 2.417 x     102.417
                               
          4500 pound class       11:10 5300 6300 7300 8300    
                               
1 7 4500     Lisa Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 100 100 5.667 x 305.667
2 17 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford   100 100 100 1.583 x 301.583
3 3 4500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 100 100 0.667 x 300.667
4 1 4500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River   100 100 87 x   287
5 5 4500     Patrick Flynn 1951 AC WD Bethany   100 100 64.917 x   264.917
6 19 4500     Tyler Fantarella 1946 JD A Bethany   100 100 43.833 x   243.833
7 15 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 42.333 x   242.333
8 10 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 100 16.75 x   216.75
9 6 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 100 4.5 x   204.5
10 4 4500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 100 4.167 x   204.167
11 14 4500     Eric Sagalini 1939 Farmall M Wallingford   100 100 2.75 x   202.75
12 2 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 2.5 x   202.5
13 16 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 2.167 x   202.167
14 9 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange   100 100 1.5 x   201.5
15 18 4500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 100 1.25 x   201.25
16 8 4500   JH Jake Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany   100 94.917 x     194.917
17 12 4500     Mike Sumecki 1939 Farmall H Northford   100 74.083 x     174.083
18 11 4500     Alex Harlow 1954 Farmall S C Higganum   100 3.833 x     103.833
19 13 4500     Tyler Wall 1950 Oliver 66 Guilford   100 2.417 x     102.417
                               
          5500 pound class       1:00 8300 9300 10300      
                               
1 9 5500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford   100 100 21.083     221.083
2 4 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 100 12.917     212.917
3 2 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 84.833 x     184.833
4 11 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham   100 74.5 x     174.5
5 6 5500     Tyler Fantarella 1946 JD A Bethany   100 47 x     147
6 3 5500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 18.833 x     118.833
7 12 5500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 16 x     116
8 10 5500     Bill Parmelee 1951 JD G Meriden x 100 6.833 x     106.833
9 5 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 5.583 x     105.583
10 15 5500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester   100 5.333 x     105.333
11 7 5500     James DeMaio 1944 Farmall M Guilford   100 4.917 x     104.917
12 13 5500     Ben Joyce 1946 Farmall M Guilford x 100 4.667 x     104.667
13 1 5500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1939 Farmall M Wallingford   100 3.583 x     103.583
14 14 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 12.583 x       12.583
15 8 5500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 5.417 x       5.417
                               
          6500 pound class       2:10 10300 11300 12300      
                               
1 15 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham   100 100 10 x   210
2 13 6500   Norm Norm Lowry 1951 JD G Westbrook   100 100 5.667 x   205.667
3 3 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 100 5 x   205
4 17 6500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall S MTA Northford   100 100 2.25 x   202.25
5 19 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 100 1 x   201
6 5 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 76.083 x     176.083
7 11 6500     Dylann Grzybowski 1950 Farmall SMTA Chester   100 46.917 x     146.917
8 8 6500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester   100 17.25 x     117.25
9 20 6500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 13.083 x     113.083
10 18 6500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford   100 5.917 x     105.917
11 9 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 5.75 x     105.75
12 7 6500     Jason Woody 1954 JD 60 Chester x 100 4.417 x     104.417
13 14 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 4.333 x     104.333
14 16 6500     Mitch Parmelee 1951 JD G Meriden x 100 4.25 x     104.25
15 4 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford   100 2.833 x     102.833
16 1 6500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 2.583 x     102.583
17 12 6500     Josh Reznik 1953 JD 60 Killingworth x 100 1.833 x     101.833
18 10 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 84.75 x       84.75
19 2 6500     Kevin Krusewski 1952 JD 60 Oxford x 64.167 x       64.167
20 6 6500     James DeMaio 1944 Farmall M Guilford x 3.917 x       3.917
                               
          7500 pound class       3:40 12300 13300        
                               
1 2 7500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester   100 68.5 x     168.5
2 13 7500   USG Tyler Wall 1938 JD G Guilford   100 9.75 x     109.75
3 3 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook   100 7.333 x     107.333
4 10 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Durham   100 6.25 x     106.25
5 1 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 5.75 x     105.75
6 4 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 3.75 x     103.75
7 5 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 3.667 x     103.667
8 8 7500     Dylann Grzybowski 1950 Farmall SMTA Chester x 100 3.083 x     103.083
9 12 7500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall S MTA Northford   100 3 x     103
10 9 7500   Lunch Box TJ Finley 1948 JD A Durham   100 2.5 x     102.5
11 14 7500     Kevin Krusewski 1952 JD 60 Oxford x 48.5 x       48.5
12 7 7500     Jason Woody 1954 JD 60 Chester x 43.667 x       43.667
13 11 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 42.583 x       42.583
14 6 7500     Josh Reznik 1953 JD 60 Killingworth x 7.5 x       7.5
                               
          8500 pound class       4:40 13300 14300 15300      
                               
1 9 8500   Norm Gary Wall 1951 JD G Westbrook   100 100 80.75 x   280.75
2 4 8500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester   100 100 78.667 x   278.667
3 7 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 31 x     131
4 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 1.667 x     101.667
5 1 8500     Josh Reznik 1953 JD 60 Killingworth x 44 x       44
6 5 8500   USG Tyler Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 9.583 x       9.583
7 3 8500     Pat Boehringer 1955 Farmall S MTA Northford x 7.5 x       7.5
8 8 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 6.667 x       6.667
9 6 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   no show x       0
                               
          9500 # class       5:30 15300 16300        
                               
1 3 9500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford   100 100       200
2 1 9500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 1 x     101
3 2 9500     Chris Augur 1970 JD 4000 North Branford x 4.5 x       4.5
                  5:45