Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2011 DRC Lions Club Sun. May 29th 2011 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 22 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions cloudy blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   68
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                    2100 3100 4100 5100 6100  
1 8 2500 Lil' Ollie Lil' Puller Ellen Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester   100 100 100 100 2.583 402.583
2 3 2500     Jordan Green 1947 Farm BN Coventry X 100 100 100 100 1.417 401.417
3 4 2500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester  X 100 100 100 100 1.25 401.25
4 1 2500   Dixie Ellen Quinn 1944 AC C East Haddam X 100 100 100 91 X 391
5 5 2500     Marty Radomski 1940 Farm A Deep River X 100 100 100 25.917 X 325.917
6 7 2500   The Ed Edition Ed Calamari   AC C Chester X 100 100 100 2.333   302.333
7 2 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls X 100 100 100 2.25 X 302.25
8 6 2500   Roger Tom Law 1945 Farm A Deep River X 100 100 4 X   204
                               
                               
                    6100 7100 8100      
1 13 3500     Aaron Brand 1954 Farmall Super C Coventry X 100 100       200
2 10 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls X 100 71.667 X     171.667
3 9 3500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany X 100 26 X     126
4 7 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester X 100 25 X     125
5 1 3500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester X 100 19.167 X     119.167
6 11 3500   Gasior wc Chris Gaiser 1938 AC  Durham X 100 18.583 X     118.583
7 3 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester X 100 11.833 X     111.833
8 8 3500   Kevin AC Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River X 100 5.667 X     105.667
9 2 3500     Jordan Green 1953 Farm Super C  Coventry X 100 5 X     105
10 12 3500   The Ed Edition Ed Calamari   AC C Chester X 100 4.667 X     104.667
11 4 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 MH 50 Higganum X 100 3.5 X     103.5
12 6 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River X 100 3.25 X     103.25
13 5 3500   Dixie Donny Venuty 1944 AC C East Haddam X 100 3 X     103
14 14 3500     John Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester X 6.833 X       6.833
                               
                    7100 8100 9100     24300
1 1 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River X 100 100 96.5 X   296.5
2 8 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC 45 Salem X 100 100 89.167 X   289.167
3 3 4500   Rose Ford 960 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 960 North Branford X 100 100 86.5 X   286.5
4 7 4500   Norm's JD A Norm 1938 JD A Chester X 100 100 24.75 X   224.75
5 12 4500   Gasior wc Chris Gaiser 1938 AC  Durham X 100 100 9.083 \X   209.083
6 2 4500   Barbs 77 Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah X 100 100 7.917 X   207.917
7 11 4500   Barbeau B Mike Barbeau 1952 JD B Killingly  X 100 100 4.833 X   204.833
8 6 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River X 100 100 3.417 X   203.417
9 4 4500   Dolly Sarah Germini 1937 JD A Chester X 100 100 3.167 X   203.167
10 9 4500   Benny B Ben Jermainne 1948 JD B Chester X 100 100 3 X   203
11 10 4500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany X 100 100 1.75 X   201.75
12 5 4500   Envy Ellen Quinn 1940 JD A East Haddam X 100 67.5 X     167.5
                               
                               
                    9100 10100 11100   30300 60600
1 11 5500   Rose Ford 960 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 960 North Branford X 100 100 100     300
2 10 5500     Donnie Venuti 1954 Farmall 300 Killingworth X 100 100 94.167 X   294.167
3 7 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River X 100 100 78.583 X   278.583
4 13 5500     Fred Hasbrouck 1955 Farmall S H Middletown X 100 100 52.75     252.75
5 3 5500   Barbeau B Mike Barbeau 1952 JD B Killingly  X 100 100 30 X   230
6 8 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC 45 Salem X 100 100 28.5 X   228.5
7 9 5500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester X 100 100 15 X   215
8 6 5500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farm M Higganum X 100 100 11.333 X   211.333
9 1 5500   Wall A Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford X 100 100 8.917 X   208.917
10 2 5500   Norm's JD A Norm 1938 JD A Chester X 100 100 8.417 X   208.417
11 4 5500   Scooters A Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester X 100 100 8.167 X   208.167
12 5 5500   Woody A Kyle Woody 1950 JD A  Chester X 100 100 5.5 X   205.5
13 12 5500   Gasior wc Chris Gaiser 1938 AC  Durham X 100 100 4.167 X   204.167
                               
                               
                    11100 12100 13100      
1 7 6500     Gary Wall 1955 JD 60 lp Chester X 100 100 60.833     260.833
2 6 6500     Laila Mccullough 1950 JD 60 Killingly  X 100 100 23.5     223.5
3 2 6500   Scooters A Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester X 100 100 12.667     212.667
4 3 6500   Wall A Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford X 100 100 5.583     205.583
5 1 6500   Norm's JD G Norm 1940 JD G Chester X 100 100 1.5     201.5
6 9 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook X 100 100 0.067     200.067
7 4 6500   Barbeau B Mike Barbeau 1952 JD B Killingly  X 100 92.833 X     192.833
8 5 6500   Woody A Kyle Woody 1950 JD A  Chester X 100 4.417 X     104.417
9 8 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas  1951 JD A Wallingford X 100 3.667 X     103.667
                               
                    13100 14100 15100      
1 2 7500     Laila Mccullough 1950 JD 60 Killingly  X 100 100 6.083     206.083
2 4 7500     Gary Wall 1955 JD 60 LP Chester X 100 100 4.417     204.417
3 1 7500   Scooters A Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester X 100 8.833 X     108.833
4 3 7500   Norm's JD G Norm 1940 JD G Chester X 100 3.667 X     103.667
5 6 7500   Barbeau B Ben Barbeau 1952 JD B Killingly  X 100 3.333 X     103.333
6 5 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook X 94.25 X X     94.25
                    14100 15100 16100      
1 3 8500   Scooters A Dave Sewe 1951 JD A  Chester   100 100 100     300
2 1 8500     Tyler Wall 1955 JD 60 lp Chester X 100 100 26.833     226.833
  2 8500   Norm's JD 70 Norm 1955 JD 70 Chester   BD         0
                              0
                              0
                    16100 17100 18100 19100    
  1 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester X 100 100 100 5.833   305.833
  3 10000   Scooters A Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester X 100 100 100 4.917   304.917
  2 10000     Gary Wall 1955 JD 60 lp Chester X 100 100 100 2.25   302.25
                              0
total 68                           0
                              0