Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2010 Bragging Rights #2 Sat. June.19th 2010 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 6 ft Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions clear  
1 2 3 4   5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 inches  
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333   0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 decimal  
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance       Total Ft.
    10:06               2100 3100 4100    
1 2 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 79.42 x 279.42
2 7 2500   Lil' Puller Ellen Lindner 1951 Farmall A Chester x 100 100 53.833 x 253.833
3 8 2500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester x 100 100 20.42 x 220.42
4 1 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls x 100 100 20 x 220
5 11 2500     Jordan Green 1947 Farm BN Coventry x 100 100 14.5 x 214.5
6 6 2500   Dixie Ellen Quinn 1944 AC C East Haddam x 100 100 13.25 x 213.25
7 9 2500   King BN John King 1941 Farm BN Chester x 100 100 11 x 211
8 12 2500   The BN Henry Lane 1948 Farm BN Old Saybrook x 100 100 6.583 x 206.583
9 4 2500   Baby H Randy Myers 1942 JD H Chester x 100 90.583 x   190.583
10 10 2500     Marty Radomski 1940 Farm A Deep River x 100 51.25 x   151.25
11 5 2500   Myers CA Ray Swol 1951 AC CA Deep River x 100 18.833 x   118.833
12 3 2500   Roger Tom Law 1945 Farmall A Deep River x 100 17.917 x   117.917
                             
    10:55               4100 5100 6100    
1 7 3500   Don Farmall 200 Don Emanuelson   Farm 200 Higganum x 100 100 70.083   270.083
2 6 3500     Rob Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 100 52.583   252.583
3 5 3500     Jordan Green 1947 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 100 40.333   240.333
4 4 3500   Kevin AC Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River x 100 100 14.833   214.833
5 3 3500 Lucy Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester x 100 100 11.5   211.5
6 2 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester x 100 100 10.083   210.083
7 1 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 0.917   200.917
8 8 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 Massy Ferguson Higganum x 100 95.583 x   195.583
9 9 3500   Robbie Super C Rob Larson 1952 Farmall Super C   x 100 82.667 x   182.667
10 10 3500   Dixie Ellen Quinn 1944 AC C East Haddam x 100 68.833 x   168.833
11 11 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 25.333 x   125.333
12 12 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 20.667 x   120.667
13 13 3500   Myers CA Mike King 1951 AC CA Chester x 100 14.25 x   114.25
                             
                    6100 7100 8100   21300
1 9 4500   Envy Ellen Quinn 1940 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 16   216
2 3 4500   Dave's Super H Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford x 100 100 15.917   215.917
3 11 4500     Don Emanuelson 1955 Oliver Super 77 Higganum x 100 100 15.417   215.417
4 2 4500   Barbs 77 Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 12   212
5 6 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 11.5   211.5
6 10 4500   Norm's JD A Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 7.667   207.667
7 8 4500   Oliver 77 John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester x 100 100 5.583   205.583
8 12 4500   Peterson H Seann Peterson 1950 Farm H Plainfield x 100 100 5.08   205.08
9 14 4500     Frank Chop 1949 Oliver 88 Stratford x 100 100 4.833   204.833
10 5 4500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 100 0.08   200.08
11 7 4500     Dylan Grzybowski 1950 Farm H Chester x 100 84.25 x   184.25
12 16 4500     Rob Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 57.5 x   157.5
13 15 4500     Matt Chop 1951 Oliver 77 Stratford x 100 55.67 x   155.67
14 1 4500   Lowell Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 40.25 x   140.25
15 4 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River x 100 34.833 x   134.833
16 17 4500   Mr. Vaugh Andy Brand 1942 Farm H Coventry x 100 23.08 x   123.08
17 13 4500   King Z John King 1950 MM Z Chester x 7.75 x x   7.75
    1:45               7100 8100 9100    
1 9 5500   Miss Molly Joe Calamari 1946 Farmall M Chester x 100 100 100   300
2 3 5500     Don Emanuelson 1955 Oliver Super 77 Higganum x 100 100 64 x 264
3 6 5500   Peterson H Seann Peterson 1950 Farm H Plainfield x 100 100 46.917 x 246.917
4 2 5500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 100 23.583 x 223.583
5 15 5500     Pete March   Farm M   x 100 100 23.083   223.083
6 1 5500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 100 100 19.25 x 219.25
7 10 5500   Dave's Super H Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford x 100 100 9.25 x 209.25
8 11 5500   Lowell Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 3.5 x 203.5
9 12 5500   King M Mike King 1946 Farm M Chester x 100 100 3.417 x 203.417
10 13 5500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester x 100 100 x   200
11 8 5500   Ron FA M Ron Preist 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 93.167 x   193.167
12 16 5500     Ben Goodrich 1955 Farm 300 Chester x 100 86.75 x   186.75
13 14 5500   King Z John King 1950 MM Z Chester x 100 86.083 x   186.083
14 4 5500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 56.833 x   156.833
15 5 5500   Barbeau B Mike Barbeau 1952 JD B Killingly x 100 18.583 x   118.583
16 7 5500     Ed Hodge 1954 Farm Super M Hebron x 0 x x   0
    3:07               9100 10100      
1 9 6500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester x 100 100     200
2 4 6500   Still Standing Robert MacDonald 1949 Farm M Coventry Ri x 100 84.887 x   184.887
3 7 6500   60 Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester x 100 70     170
4 2 6500   Barbeau B Mike Barbeau 1952 JD B Killingly x 100 69.583 x   169.583
5 11 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 34.083     134.083
6 6 6500   Ron FA M Ron Preist 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 28.083     128.083
7 5 6500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 100 22.5 x   122.5
8 10 6500   King M Mike King 1946 Farm M Chester x 100 19.25     119.25
9 12 6500     Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester x 100 6.167     106.167
10 3 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Jr. 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 4.583 x   104.583
11 1 6500   Eileen Jimmy Skeffington 1952 JD 60 Deep River x 100 3.167 x   103.167
12 8 6500   Miss Molly Joe Calamari 1946 Farmall M Chester x 100 x x   100
                    10100 11100      
1 1 7500   60 Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester x 100 100     200
2 3 7500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 100 84.75     184.75
3 2 7500   Still Standing Robert MacDonald 1949 Farm M Coventry Ri x 100 33.083     133.083
4 6 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 16.083     116.083
5 4 7500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester x 100 x     100
6 5 7500   King M Mike King 1946 Farm M Chester x Bd Bd     0
                    11100 12100 13100    
1 2 8500   Still Standing Robert MacDonald 1949 Farm M Coventry Ri x 100 100 100   300
2 1 8500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 100 100 28.333   228.333
3 3 8500     Scooter Gladding 1955 JD 60 Chester x 100 100 8.833   208.833
                            0
      5:05             13100 14100      
1 1 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100     200
2 2 10000   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 100 89.75     189.75
3 3 10000     Scooter Gladding 1955 JD 60 Chester x 100 71.833     171.833
4 4 10000   Bob JD 630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester x 100 7.583     107.583
                             
Total 83