Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

 

2010 Bragging Rights  Sat. Aug. 28th 2010 Chester Fair stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 6ft Full pull length 50 ft Weather conditions hot & dry  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.75 0.833333 0.91667 1 0.042 decimal   69
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                    2600 3400 4200 5000    
1   2500   Dixie Ellen Quinn 1944 AC C E Haddam, CT x 50 50 50 2.5   152.5
2   2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 50 50 50 1.5   151.5
3   2500   King BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 50 50 50 0.75   150.75
4   2500   The BN Henry Lane 1948 Farm BN Old Saybrook x 50 50 30.67 Out   130.667
5   2500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester x 50 50 9.5 Out   109.5
6   2500   Betty Anna Quinn   Farm A E Haddam, CT x 50 50 9.167 Out   109.167
7   2500     Marty Radomski 1940 Farm A Deep River x 50 50 2.333 Out   102.333
8   2500     Mark Geslick   JD H Deep River x 50 50 2 Out   102
9   2500   Baby H Mike King 1942 JD H Chester x 50 50 1.5 Out   101.5
10   2500     Jeremy Adametz 1940 John Deere H Killingworth   50 BD Out Out   50
11   2500   Roger Tom Law 1945 Farmall A Deep River x 3.33 x Out Out   3.33
                               
                    5000 6600        
1 9 3500   Don Farmall 200 Don Emanuelson 1955 Farmall 200 Higganum x 50 50       100
2 2 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester   50 2.916       52.916
3 4 3500   Robbie Super C Rob Larson 1952 Farmall Super C Chester   50 2       52
4 3 3500   Kevin AC Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River x 50 1.333       51.333
5 1 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 50 1.25       51.25
6 5 3500     Chris Gaiser 1938 AC Durham   50 1.125       51.125
7 6 3500   Frick Massy Phil 1955 Massy Ferguson Higganum x 50 0.583       50.583
8 8 3500     Jerry Witnick    Farmall S C Durham x 50 0.542       50.542
9 10 3500     Chuck Burduck   Ford NAA Deep River   1.333 Out       1.333
                               
                    6600 8200 9000      
1 5 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River x 50 50 3.417     103.417
2 1 4500   Barbs 77 Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 50 50 2.167     102.167
3 9 4500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x 50 50 1.916     101.916
4 12 4500     Mike Passamano   Farm H   x 50 50 1.75     101.75
5 7 4500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 50 50 1.583     101.583
6 3 4500   Envy Alex Olson 1940 JD A E Haddam, CT x 50 15.833 Out     65.83333
7 2 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 50 10.167 Out     60.167
8 11 4500     Rick Wolf 1949 Farm H E. Hampton x 50 8.417 Out     58.417
9 8 4500     Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   50 5.5 Out     55.5
10 6 4500   Benny B Sarah Germini 1948 JD B Chester x 50 2.083 Out     52.083
11 4 4500   Alice Jay Humble 1953 AC WD Chester x 50 1.8333 Out     51.8333
12 13 3500     Jerry Witnick 1950 Ford 900 Durham   50 0.083 Out     50.083
13 10 4500     Greg Sliva   JD A   x 1.333 Out Out     1.333
                               
                    9000 9800 10600      
1 10 5500     Ryan Van Wilgen 1954 farmall hta Northford x 50 50 22.25     122.25
2 5 5500     Rob Brainard 1953 Farm S M LP Cheshire x 50 50 20.75     120.75
3 7 5500   Dave's Super H Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford x 50 50 9.833     109.8333
4 8 5500     Frank Polivka 1948 JD A E. Haddam x 50 50 6.5     106.5
5 6 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 50 50 3.667     103.667
6 3 5500   Lowell Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 50 28.583 Out     78.583
7 4 5500   Wall A Gary Wall 1950 JD A Guilford x 50 9.25 Out     59.25
8 1 5500   Miss Molly Joe Calamari   Farmall M Chester x 50 1.833 Out     51.833
9 12 5500     Jeff Carlson 1954 Farm S M East Haddam x 50 1.583 Out     51.583
10 2 5500   Benny B Ben Jermaine 1948 JD B Chester x 1.667 Out Out     1.667
11 9 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   1.083 Out Out     1.083
12 11 5500     Cory Hayze   Farmall S H   x 0.333 Out Out     0.333
                               
                    10600          
1 2 6500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Deep River x 50         50
2 11 6500   Samuelson MTA Robbie Lanuaette 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 14.083         14.083
3 10 6500     Frank Polivka 1954 JD 70   x 8.667         8.667
4 7 6500     Kyle Woody 1951 John Deere A   x 3.583         3.583
5 1 6500   Gay Joe Radomski 1950 JD A Deep River x 2.25         2.25
6 5 6500     Bill   JD 620   x 2.167         2.167
7 6 6500     Nick Cambell   Farmall M Deep River x 1.916         1.916
8 9 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas 1951 JD A Wallingford x 1.667         1.667
9 3 6500   Eileen Jimmy Skeffington 1952 JD 60 Deep River x 0.75         0.75
10 8 6500     Scott Linch   JD 60 Essex   0.333         0.333
                               
                    10600 11400 12200 13000 14600  
1 6 7500   60 Devon Austin 1954 JD 60 Chester x 50 50 50 50 0.8333 200.8333
2 2 7500   Loulabell Norm Lowrey 1940 JD G Chester x 50 50 50 50 0.75 200.75
3 4 7500     Mike Woody 1951 John Deere A Chester x 50 50 50 50 0.25 200.25
4 1 7500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester x 50 50 50 3.75 Out 153.75
5 3 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 50 50 50 3.417 Out 153.417
6 4 7500     Niel   JD 60   x 50 50 12.58 Out Out 112.583
7 5 7500   Nich PB Nich Olson 1953 JD 60 Deep River   50 50 0.25 Out Out 100.25
                               
                      13800 14600 15400    
1 3 8500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Deep River x   50 50 50   150
2 1 8500     Scooter Gladding   JD 720 LP Chester x   50 50 5.583   105.583
3 2 8500   BMF John Lindner 1955 Oliver Super 99 Chester x   5.75 Out Out   5.75
                               
                    15400 16200 17200      
1 2 10000   Ava Randy Meyer 1951 JD A Deep River x 50 50 50     150
2 3 10000     Gary Wall 1955 JD 60 Propane Guilford x 50 50 9.083     109.083
3 1 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 50 50 5.583     105.583
4 4 10000   Bob JD 630 Ben Jermainne 1959 JD 630 Chester x 50 50 0.333     100.333
                               
total 69