Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2011 Bragging Rights Sat. Sept 17th 2011 stone boat weight 800 # chain length short Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1100#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   74
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                  one hook            
          2500 pound class       11:30 1900 3000 4100 5200    
1 6 2500   Myers CA Tim Myers 1951 AC CA Deep River   100 100 100 22.667   322.667
2 2 2500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester    100 100 100 3.583   303.583
3 8 2500     Sean Papoosha 1946 Farmall A Killingworth   100 100 24.667 x   224.667
4 4 2500     Marty Radomski 1940 Farm A Deep River   100 100 19.75 x   219.75
5 5 2500   Baby H Mike King 1942 JD H Chester   100 100 15.083 x   215.083
6 3 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls   100 100 13.333 x   213.333
7 7 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford   100 100 6.5 x   206.5
8 1 2500   Dixie John King 1944 AC C East Haddam   100 100 3.083 x   203.083
                               
          3500 pound class         4100 5200 6300      
1 8 3500     Brenden Foreman1950   Oliver 66 Durham   100 100 13.5     213.5
2 3 3500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   100 100 12.833     212.833
3 9 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester   100 100 8.25     208.25
4 5 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River   100 100 5     205
5 4 3500   Dixie John King 1944 AC C East Haddam   100 100 4.667     204.667
6 6 3500   Kevin AC Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River   100 100 3.25     203.25
7 2 3500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester   100 100 3     203
8 7 3500   Myers CA Kristen Roberts 1951 AC CA Deep River   100 100 2.333     202.333
9 1 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 MH 50 Higganum   100 100 1.167     201.167
                               
                               
          4500 pound class         6300 7400 8500      
                               
1 2 4500   Barbs 77 Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah   100 100 93.833     293.833
2 4 4500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 89.083     289.083
3 8 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 29.667     229.667
4 10 4500     Mike Wimler   Oliver 88 Durham   100 100 17.75     217.75
5 3 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River   100 100 15.5     215.5
6 6 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 0.833     200.833
7 5 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester   100 58.417 x     158.417
8 12 4500     Brenden Foreman  1950 Oliver 66 Durham   100 58.083 x     158.083
9 9 4500     Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 25.583 x     125.583
10 7 4500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford   100 12.167 x     112.167
11 1 4500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   90.333 x x     90.333
12 11 4500     Dave Forlini 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   2.417 x x     2.417
                               
                               
          5500 pound class         8500 9600 10700 11800    
                  2:10       3:10    
1 6 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 100 12.167   312.167
2 13 5500     Mike Wimler   Oliver 88 Durham   100 100 100 2.667   302.667
3 4 5500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford   100 100 100 2.583   302.583
4 11 5500   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River   100 100 27.333 x   227.333
5 1 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River   100 100 27.167 x   227.167
6 10 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100 26 x   226
7 8 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 20 x   220
8 9 5500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford   100 100 17.667 x   217.667
9 7 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 14.917 x   214.917
10 3 5500     Donny Venuti 1952 Farmall 300 Killingworth   100 100 4.5 x   204.5
11 2 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford   100 100 2.417 x   202.417
12 14 5500     Dave Forlini 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 89 x x   189
13 12 5500     Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 24.25 x x   124.25
14 5 5500     Ethan Williams 1955 Farmall 300 Pomfret   100 10.167 x x   110.167
                          2:20    
                               
          6500 pound class         10700 11800 12900      
                  2:20            
1 7 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 100 13.333     213.333
2 11 6500     Mike Wimler   Oliver 88 Durham   100 100 2.417     202.417
3 5 6500     John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 43 x     143
4 9 6500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Deep River   100 25 x     125
5 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Jr 1951 JD A Wallingford   100 20.333 x     120.333
6 8 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 18.917 x     118.917
7 10 6500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester   100 3.417 x     103.417
8 13 6500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 2 x     102
9 3 6500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford   88.917 x x     88.917
10 14 6500     Donny Venuti 1952 Farmall 300 Killingworth   16.333 x x     16.333
11 6 6500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford   14.75 x x     14.75
12 12 6500     Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   12.583 x x     12.583
13 4 6500     Ethan Williams 1955 Farmall 300 Pomfret   4.583 x x     4.583
14 2 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford   1.667 x x     1.667
                               
          7500 pound class                    
                    12900 14000 15100      
                  4:30            
1 7 7500     John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 87     287
2 4 7500   Ava Mike King 1951 JD A Chester   100 100 5.083     205.083
3 3 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 24.333 x     124.333
4 2 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 22.417 x     122.417
5 5 7500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester   100 3.417 x     103.417
6 6 7500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford   98.667 x       98.667
7 8 7500     Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   7 x       7
8 1 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford   1.833 x       1.833
                               
          8500 pound class         15100 16200 xx      
                  5:20            
1 3 8500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester   100 86.75 x     186.75
2 4 8500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester   100 5.167 x     105.167
3 1 8500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   94.917 x       94.917
4 2 8500     Gary Wall 1955 JD 60 Lp Chester   5.5 x       5.5
5 5 8500     Peter Marlow 1955 JD 70     0.083 x       0.083
                               
          10,000 # class       5:50 16200 17300 18400      
                               
1 2 10000   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Chester   100 100 100      
2 1 10000     Gary Wall 1955 JD 60 LP Chester   100 100 5.917 x   205.917
3 3 10000     Tyler Wall 1949 JD G Chester   100 7.417 x     107.417
4 4 10000     Scooter Gladding 1957 JD 720 LP Chester   100 4.667 x     104.667