Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2010 Bragging Rights Guilford Fair Sat. Sept. 18th 2010 stone boat weight 800 # chain length 38 inches Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions excellent blocks 1100#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   72
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
                  11:30 1900 3500 4600      
1 4 2500   Myers CA Kristin Roberts 1951 AC CA Deep River x 100 100 32.417     232.417
2 2 2500     Sean Papoosha 1953 Farmall A killingworth x 100 100 8.917     208.917
3 11 2500     Jordan Green 1947 Farm BN Coventry x 100 100 6.667     206.667
4 9 2500   Dixie Ellen Quinn 1944 AC C E Haddam, CT x 100 100 6.5     206.5
5 3 2500   King BN Tim Myers 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 4.333     204.333
6 8 2500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester x 100 100 2.583     202.583
7 1 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 1.667     201.667
8 5 2500   Baby H Randy Myers 1942 JD H Chester x 100 81 x     181
9 7 2500   The BN Henry Lane 1948 Farm BN Old Saybrook x 100 29.25 x     129.25
10 6 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls x 100 7.5 x     107.5
11 10 2500     Marty Radomski 1940 Farm A Deep River x 100 2.917 x     102.917
                               
                  12:20 4600 5700        
1 1 3500   Myers CA Kristin Roberts 1951 AC CA Deep River   100 100       200
2 6 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 33.417       133.417
3 2 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester x 100 29.75       129.75
4 11 3500     Jordan Green 1953 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 25.167       125.167
5 8 3500   Kevin AC Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River x 100 18.917       118.917
6 10 3500   Dixie Ellen Quinn 1944 AC C E Haddam, CT x 100 15.917       115.917
fun 7 3500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 int b275 N Branford x 100 14.583       114.583
7 3 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 14.417       114.417
8 4 3500     Jerry Wiknik 1949 Farmall C Durham x 100 11.667       111.667
9 5 3500   Frick Massy Phil 1955 Massy Ferguson Higganum x 100 9.583       109.583
10 9 3500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester x 100 5.167       105.167
                               
                  1:25 5700 6800 7900      
1 4 4500   Lowell Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 89.583     289.583
2 14 4500   Peterson H Seann Peterson 1950 Farm H Plainfield x 100 100 50.333     250.333
3 12 4500   Wimler 88 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 100 34.75     234.75
4 2 4500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 32.917     232.917
5 8 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 29.583     229.583
6 1 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River x 100 100 20.5     220.5
7 6 4500   Dave's Super H Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford x 100 100 6.667     206.667
8 3 4500   Dolly Sarah Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 2.083     202.083
fun 10 4500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 int b275 N Branford x 100 100 1.583     201.583
9 9 4500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 46.25 x     146.25
10 13 4500     Matt Germini 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 22.583 x     122.583
11 11 4500   Wimler 77 Jeff Carlson   Oliver 77 killingworth x 100 6.083 x     106.083
12 5 4500   Uncle Ned Cory Hayes 1953 Farmall S H Clinton x 100 4.5 x     104.5
13 7 4500     Jerry Wiknik 1950 Ford 900 Durham x 100 3.083 x     103.083
14 15 4500   Powerblock Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 6.25 x x     6.25
                               
                  2:50 7900 9000 10100 11200    
1 2 5500   Zadora SH Andrew Zadora 1954 Farm Super H Brooklyn x 100 100 100 77.833   377.833
2 7 5500   Dave's Super H Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford   100 100 100 1.5   301.5
3 3 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 0.417   300.417
4 1 5500   Lowell Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 98 x   298
5 11 5500     Matt Germini 1949 Farmall H Chester ob 100 100 96 x   296
6 12 5500   Peterson H Seann Peterson 1950 Farm H Plainfield x 100 100 90.333 x   290.333
7 13 5500   Honey scooter 1951 JD A Chester x 100 100 89.333 x   289.333
8 4 5500   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River x 100 100 12.417 x   212.417
9 14 5500   Powerblock Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 4.333 x   204.333
10 10 5500   Wimler 88 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 100 4.083 x   204.083
11 9 5500   Wimler 77 Jeff Carlson   Oliver 77 killingworth x 100 93.75 x x   193.75
12 15 5500     Chris Augar   Farm M North Branford x 100 91.417 x x   191.417
13 5 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 66.667 x x   166.667
14 6 5500     Ryan Van Wilgen 1954 farmall hta Northford x 100 20.667 x x   120.667
15 8 5500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 int b275 N Branford x 100 16.667 x x   116.667
16 17 5500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 16.333 x x   116.333
                               
                  4:35 10700 11800        
1 4 6500   Wimler 88 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 100       200
2 2 6500   Zadora SH Moose Zadora 1954 Farm Super H Brooklyn x 100 93       193
3 7 6500   Powerblock Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 37.75       137.75
4 3 6500   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River x 100 10.083       110.083
5 5 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 5.25       105.25
6 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 4.75       104.75
7 9 6500     Jason Woody 1951 John Deere A Chester x 100 4.5       104.5
8 6 6500   Honey scooter 1951 JD A Chester x 24.333 x       24.333
9 8 6500     Chris Augar   Farm M North Branford x 6.25 x       6.25
                               
                  5:25 11800 12900 14000      
1 1 7500   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River x 100 100 99.167     299.167
2 2 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 13.1     213.1
3 3 7500   Honey scooter 1951 JD A Chester ob 100 96 x     196
4 4 7500   Powerblock Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 15.333 x     115.333
                               
                  6:00 14000 15100        
1 1 8500   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River   100 100       200
2 2 8500   Honey scooter 1951 JD A Chester x 100 12.667       112.667
                               
                  6:10 15100 16200 17300      
1 2 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 100     300
2 3 10000   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River x 100 100 59     259
3 4 10000   Honey scooter 1951 JD A Chester x 100 78.667 x     178.667
4 1 10000   Bob JD 630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester x 100 67.75 x     167.75
                  6:30