Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2011 Bragging Rights Sat. Oct. 8th 2011 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 6 Feet Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   53
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:05 2100 3100 4100 5100    
1 2 2500   Myers CA Tim Myers 1951 AC CA Deep River x 100 100 100 29.25   329.25
2 5 2500     Sandy Sandilo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 100 16.5   316.5
3 3 2500   Roger Tom Law 1945 Farmall A Deep River x 100 100 18.667 x   218.667
4 4 2500     Brandon Clark 1944 Farmall BN Higganum CT x 100 100 18.583 x   218.583
5 1 2500     Sean Papoosha 1946 Farmall A Killingworth x 100 100 17.833 x   217.833
                               
          3500 pound class       9:35 5100 6100 7100      
1 5 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 21.75     221.75
2 7 3500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 4     204
3 4 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 1     201
4 1 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 78.667 x     178.667
5 6 3500   Myers CA Tim Myers 1951 AC CA Deep River x 100 57.917 x     157.917
6 3 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 15.167 x     115.167
7 2 3500   Gasior wc Chris Gasior 1938 AC  Durham x 100 2.5 x     102.5
                               
          4500 pound class       10:15 6100 7100 8100 9100    
1 4 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 19.5   319.5
2 1 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 100 2.333   302.333
3 9 4500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 100 34.5 x   234.5
4 5 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 18.583 x   218.583
5 10 4500   Gasior wc Chris Gasior 1938 AC  Durham x 100 100 15.33 x   215.33
6 2 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 13.25 x   213.25
7 7 4500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 89.083 x x   189.083
8 6 4500   Amelia Jim Skeffington 1955 AC WD45 Deep River x 100 62.167 x x   162.167
9 3 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 21.583 x x   121.583
10 8 4500     Jim Olson 1931 JD GP Deep River x 4.083 x x x   4.083
                               
          5500 pound class       11:30 8100 9100 10100 11100    
1 5 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 100 12   312
2 6 5500   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River x 100 100 100 3.167   303.167
3 11 5500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 100 100 3   303
4 7 5500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 100 0.583   300.583
5 1 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 34.833 x   234.833
6 10 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 29.917 x   229.917
7 4 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 100 20.583 x   220.583
8 3 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 2 x   202
9 2 5500   Gasior wc Chris Gasior 1938 AC  Durham x 100 40.333 x x   140.333
10 9 5500     Brian Boardman 1951 JDA Clairmont NH x 100 2.667 x x   102.667
11 8 5500   Amelia Jim Skeffington 1955 AC WD45 Deep River x 83 x x x   83
                               
          6500 pound class       12:45 11100 12100 13100      
1 5 6500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100       200
2 10 6500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 89.417 x     189.417
3 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Jr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 25.583 x     125.583
4 9 6500     John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 16.833 x     116.833
5 8 6500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 15.833 x     115.833
6 6 6500   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River x 100 14.75 x     114.75
7 2 6500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 9.333 x     109.333
8 3 6500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 6       106
9 4 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 26.25 x       26.25
10 7 6500     Brian Boardman 1951 JDA Clairmont NH x 4.083 x       4.083
                  1:40            
          7500 pound class       1:50 12100 13100 14100      
1 1 7500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100 100     300
2 3 7500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 100 33.917     233.917
3 2 7500   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River x 100 100 18.833 x   218.833
                  2:10            
          8500 pound class       2:15 14100 15100 16100      
1 2 8500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 26.583 x   226.583
2 3 8500   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River x 100 100 23.333 x   223.333
3 4 8500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 91.25 x     191.25
4 1 8500   Norm's JD 70 Norm 1955 JD 70 Chester x 100 3.583 x     103.583
                  2:45            
          10,000 # class       2:50 16100 17100 18100      
 1 2 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 90.667     290.667
 2 3 10000   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River x 100 100 85     285
 3 1 10000   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 9.333       109.333
                              0