Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2005 Results

2005 Guilford

Place Class Contestant   Year Tractor Town 2700.00 3900.00 5100.00 6300.00 7500.00 Total FT
1 2 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 1.50 401.50
2 2 Matt Germini 50 John Deere MT Chester 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 1.00 401.00
3 2 MIKE STALLARD 41 JD B CHESTER 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.16 400.16
            6300.00 7500.00 8700.00 9900.00   Total FT
1 3 JIM CALVO 54 Farmall Super H  North Haven CT 100.00 100.00 42.08     242.08
2 3 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super H  North Haven CT 100.00 100.00 2.42     202.42
3 3 Don Emanuelson 49 JOHN DEERE B Higganum CT 100.00 100.00 2.08     202.08
4 3 Sarah Jameson 48 John Deere B Deep River 100.00 100.00 1.46     201.46
5 3 WAYNE LINDSLEY 49 Oliver 88 Northford, CT 100.00 100.00 1.42     201.42
6 3 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100.00 100.00 1.25     201.25
7 3 WAYNE LINDSLEY 54 John Deere 50  Northford, CT 100.00 100.00 1.08     201.08
8 3 Joe Calamari 53 A C WD Chester 100.00 100.00 0.54     200.54
9 3 TIM LEE 41 FARMALL H DEEP RIVER 100.00 100.00 0.50     200.50
10 3 RANDY FARRINGTON 46 FARMALL H COLCHESTER 100.00 5.66 OUT     105.66
            7500.00 8700.00 9900.00     Total FT
1 4 FRED HASBROUCK 60 FARMALL 504 MIDDLETOWN 100.00 100.00 100.00     300.00
2 4 RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER 100.00 100.00 85.50     285.50
3 4 Gene Thomas 48 JD A Guilford 100.00 100.00 19.58     219.58
4 4 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 100.00 100.00 3.33     203.33
5 4 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 100.00 100.00 2.75     202.75
6 4 Gerard Adinolfi 54 FARMALL HTA NORTH HAVEN 100.00 100.00 1.58     201.58
7 4 SCOOTER 52 JD A Chester 100.00 100.00 0.83     200.83
8 4 Vinny Germini 50 John Deere A Chester 100.00 100.00 0.50     200.50
9 4 JIM CALVO 54 FARMALL HTA NORTH HAVEN 100.00 100.00 1'33     200.00
10 4 RICHARD WADE 50 JD 60 WESTBROOK 80.00 100.00 0.83     180.83
11 4 Sarah Jameson 50 John Deere A Chester 100.00 8.58 OUT     108.58
12 4 Don Emanuelson 51 Farmall M Higganum CT 100.00 5.58 OUT     105.58
13 4 ROB BRAINARD 42 JD AR CHESHIRE 100.00 4.70 OUT     104.70
14 4 DONNY VENUTI 54 FARMALL 300 KILLINGWORTH 100.00 3.66 OUT     103.66
15 4 JOE CALAMARI 54 FARMALL 300 KILLINGWORTH 100.00 1.58 OUT     101.58
            7500.00 8700.00 9900.00 11100.00   Total FT
1 5 JASON WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00   400.00
2 5 John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 7.00   307.00
3 5 SCOOTER 52 JD A Chester 100.00 100.00 100.00 5.30   305.30
4 5 WAYNE LINDSLEY 49 Oliver 88 Northford, CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 5.00   305.00
5 5 JIM CALVO 54 FARMALL SMTA NORTH HAVEN 100.00 100.00 100.00 1.75   301.75
6 5 Gerard Adinolfi 54 FARMALL SMTA NORTH HAVEN 100.00 100.00 9.50 out   209.50
7 5 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 100.00 100.00 4.58 out   204.58
8 5 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 100.00 100.00 4.58 out   204.58
9 5 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester 100.00 100.00 2.00 out   202.00
10 5 FRED HASBROUCK 60 FARMALL 504 MIDDLETOWN 100.00 10.16 out out   110.16
            11100.00 12300.00 13500.00     Total FT
1 6 MIKE WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 100.00 100.00 8.33     208.33
2 6 JASON WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 100.00 100.00 4.00     204.00
3 6 SCOOTER 52 JD A Chester 100.00 1.75 out     101.75
4 6 John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls CT 8.92 out out     8.92
            13500.00 14700.00 15900.00 17100.00 19500.00 Total FT
1 7 JOE CALAMARI 54 John Deere  R CHESTER 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
2 7 Donny Venuti 54 John Deere  R CHESTER 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 500.00
3 7 JASON WOODY 58 John Deere 720 Chester CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 22.42 422.42
4 7 Adam Cost 60s John Deere 5020 Guilford CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 11.75 411.75
5 7 SCOOTER 58 John Deere 720 Chester CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 9.33 409.33
6 7 BEN JERMAINNE 60 John Deere 730 Chester 100.00 100.00 100.00 77.25 out 377.25
7 7 Matt Germini 60 John Deere 730 Chester 100.00 100.00 100.00 72.25 out 372.25
8 7 SCOOTER 52 JD A Chester 100.00 100.00 out out out 200.00