Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2008 Results

2008 Bragging Rights July Pull

 

Order Place Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Time 2000 2500 3500   Total
1 1 2500   Tim Myers 1942 JD H Chester 10:13 100 100 16.83333   216.8333
3 2 2500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester   100 100 13.33333   213.3333
2 3 2500   Sandy Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN North Branford   100 100 10.66667   210.6667
4 4 2500   Tim Johnson 1941 AC B Waterford   92.75 out out   92.75
                         
              10:40 3500 4000      
2 1 3500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester   100 100     200
4 2 3500   Chris Gasior 1951 Case SC Durham   100 53.41667     153.4167
3 3 3500   Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester   86.91667 out     86.91667
5 4 3500   Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester 11:05 83.5 out     83.5
1 5 3500   Tim Myers 1942 JD H Chester   27.75 out     27.75
                         
                4000 4500 5000    
1 1 4500   Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford   100 100 90.75   290.75
0 FUN 4500   Donnie Emmanuelson 1963 Farmall 404 Higganum   100 100 49.33333   249.3333
2 2 4500   Sarah Jameson 1948 JD B Deep River   100 100 25.41667   225.4167
3 3 4500   Joe Calamari 53 AC WD CHESTER   100 100 24.66667   224.6667
4 4 4500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 20.16667   220.1667
5 5 4500   Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem   100 100     200
6 6 4500   Randy Farrington   Farmall H Colchester   100 97.91667 out   197.9167
7 7 4500   Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River   100 95.416 out   195.416
8 8 4500   Mike Wimler 51 Oliver 77 DURHAM   100 88.75 out   188.75
9 9 4500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall H Deep River   100 88.41667 out   188.4167
10 10 4500   Norm Lowrey 49 JD B Chester   100 81.33333 out   181.3333
11 11 4500   Jeff Kochis 1955 AC WD45 Madison 12:20 100 21.58333 out   121.5833
                5000 5500 6300    
5 1 5500   Norm Lowrey 51 JD A Chester   100 100 100   300
12 2 5500   Randy Farrington 1949 Farmall M Colchester   100 100 91.75   291.75
1 3 5500   Fred Hasbruck 1955 Farmall HTA Middletown 12:30 100 100 90.16667   290.1667
3 4 5500   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   100 100 88.83   288.83
8 5 5500   Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford   100 100 75.58333   275.5833
10 6 5500   Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 54.91667   254.9167
6 7 5500   Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester   100 100 54.25   254.25
2 8 5500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 47.91667   247.9167
9 9 5500   Mike Wimler 51 Oliver 77 DURHAM   100 100 24.25   224.25
13 10 5500   Jeff Carlson 51 Farmall Super M East Haddam   100 100 13.25   213.25
4 11 5500   Michael King 1946 Farmall M Chester   100 91.5 out   191.5
7 12 5500   Henry Lane 1948 JD B Old Saybrook   100 85.08333 out   185.0833
11 13 5500   Ron Priest 1946 International I6 Higganum 1:50 100 46.75 out   146.75
                         
                6300 6800 7300 7800  
6 1 6500   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 100 100 400
7 2 6500   Randy Farrington 1949 Farmall M Colchester   100 100 100 89 389
2 3 6500   Michael King 1946 Farmall M Chester   100 100 91 out 291
5 4 6500   Ben Jermainne 1952 JD 60 Chester   100 100 64.66667 out 264.6667
1 5 6500   Kristin Roberts 51 JD A Chester   100 100 52.91667 out 252.9167
4 6 6500   Sarah Jameson 1950 JD A Deep River   100 100 44.66667 out 244.6667
8 7 6500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 91.33333 out out 191.3333
3 8 6500   Brian Baroni 55 JD 620 Deep River   100 42.25 out out 142.25
9 9 6500   Jeff Carlson 54 JD 70 East Haddam   93.58333 out out out 93.58333
                         
                7300 7800 8600    
5 1 7500   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 95.08333   295.0833
3 Fun 7500   Bob Blair 59 JD 630 Chester   100 100 57.83333   257.8333
2 2 7500   Kristin Roberts 51 JD A Chester   100 100 52.25   252.25
4 3 7500   Henry Lane 1950 JD A Deep River   100 100 43.2   243.2
1 4 7500   Brian Baroni 55 JD 620 Deep River   100 90.66667 out   190.6667
                         
              4:09 8600 9100 9600    
4 1 8500   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 100   300
1 2 8500   Joe Calamari 51 JD A Chester   100 100 86.16667   286.1667
3 3 8500   Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester   100 59.25 out   159.25
2 4 8500   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   97.66667 out out   97.66667
                         
                9600 11900      
2 1 12000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100     200
1 2 12000   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   100 88.83333     188.8333
3 3 12000   Don Emanuelson   Minneapolis Moline G705 Middletown   100 79     179
4 4 12000   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 11.75     111.75
                         
total 55