Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2009 Bragging Rights #5 Sept. 12th

 

2009 Bragging Rights #5 Sat. Sept.12th 2009  stone boat weight # chain length   feet  Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions overcast hard track
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 inches  
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 decimal  
Place Order Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Free Hook Time 2200 3200 4200 Total Ft.
1 2 2500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester x   100 100 5.167 205.167
2 1 2500   Henry Lane 1948 Farmall BN Old Saybrook x 10:13 100 100 1 201
3 5 2500   John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester x   100 100 0.583 200.583
4 4 2500   Ellen Lindner 1951 Farmall Super A Chester x   100 100 0.0415 200.0415
5 3 2500   Tom Law 1945 Farmall A Deep River x   100 86.167 x 186.167
                           
                  10:45 4200 5200 6200  
1 2 3500   Don Emanuelson 1955 Farmall Higganum x   100 100 1.8333 201.8333
2 3 3500   Alex Olson 1944 AC WC Deep River x   100 100 1.583 201.583
3 1 3500   Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x   100 100 1.5 201.5
3 6 3500   Rob Larson 1952 Farmall Super C Chester x   100 100 1.5 201.5
5 5 3500   John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester x   100 100 0.667 200.667
6 7 3500   Kevin Radomski 1950 AC WD Deep River x   100 11.583 x 111.583
7 4 3500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester x   86 x x 86
                           
                  11:38 6200 7200 8200  
1 6 4500   Norm Lowery 1938 JD A Chester     100 100 2.583 202.583
2 13 4500   Dave Isola 1953 FarmallSuper H Northford x   100 100 2.417 202.417
3 2 4500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x   100 82.5 x 182.5
4 10 4500   Barbara Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x   100 16.833 x 116.833
5 14 4500   Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x   100 15.667 x 115.667
6 9 4500   Ellen Quinn 1940 JD A East Haddam x   100 14.667 x 114.667
7 12 4500   Rob Larson 1949 Farmall H Chester x   100 12.833 x 112.833
8 4 4500   Jim Olson 1950 JD B Deep River x   100 12.417 x 112.417
9 7 4500   Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River x   100 11.8333 x 111.8333
10 8 4500   Joe Calamari 1953 AC WD Chester x   100 10.25 x 110.25
11 3 4500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x   100 4.917 x 104.917
12 1 4500   Fred Hazbrouck 1951 Farmall H Middletown x   100 3.667 x 103.667
13 11 4500   Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x   100 1.667 x 101.667
14 5 4500   Alex Olson 1944 AC WC Deep River x   100 1.25 x 101.25
                           
                Whiffle tree 1:01 7200 8200 9200  
1 8 5500   Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Higganum x   100 100 20 220
2 12 5500   Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester x   100 100 19 219
3 10 5500   Dave Isola 1953 FarmallSuper H Northford x   100 100 17.417 217.417
4 1 5500   Kyle Woody 1950 JD A Chester x   100 100 16.8333 216.8333
5 5 5500   Jim Olson 1950 JD A Deep River x   100 100 12.167 212.167
6 13 5500   Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x   100 100 4.25 204.25
7 9 5500   Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x   100 20.25 x 120.25
8 3 5500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x   100 17.583 x 117.583
9 4 5500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x   100 14.417 x 114.417
10 2 5500   Norm Lowery 1938 JD A Chester x   100 13.917 x 113.917
11 7 5500   Ellen Quinn 1940 JD A East Haddam x   95 x x 95
12 11 5500   Nick Cambell 1955 Farmall M Deep River x   18.333 x x 18.333
13 6 5500   Joe Calamari 1953 AC WD Chester x   15.833 x x 15.833
                           
                  2:20 9200 10200 11200  
1 6 6500   Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Higganum x   100 100 19.917 219.917
2 4 6500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD Chester x   100 100 17.917 217.917
3 5 6500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall MTA Essex x   100 100 4.667 204.667
4 9 6500   Tyler Wall 1949 JD G Guilford     100 100 1.333 201.333
5 1 6500   Jim Olson 1950 JD A Deep River x   100 19.25 x 119.25
6 2 6500   Kyle Woody 1950 JD A Chester x   100 18.667 x 118.667
7 8 6500   Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester x   87.25 x x 87.25
8 3 6500   Norm Lowery 1940 JD G Chester x   18.583 x x 18.583
9 7 6500   Nick Cambell 1955 Farmall M Deep River x   16.083 x x 16.083
                           
                    11200 12200    
1 3 7500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall MTA Essex     100 100   200
2 1 7500   Norm Lowery 1940 JD G Chester x   100 21.583   121.583
3 2 7500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD Chester x   100 16.583   116.583
4 4 7500   Jim Olson 1950 JD A Deep River     15.583 x   15.583
                           
                    13200 15200    
1 1 10000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester     100 100   200
2 4 10000   Mike Gladding 1957 JD 720 Chester x   100 81.03   181.03
3 2 10000   Norm Lowery 1954 JD 70D Chester x   100 68.75   168.75
4 3 10000   Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester x   100 2.75   102.75
                           
  56 total