Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2009 Bragging Rights #7 Sat. Nov.7th 2009 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 7 ft Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions cold
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 inches  
0.083333 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 decimal  
Place Order Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance       Total Ft.
                9:20 2200 3200      
1 3 2500   Henry Lane 1948 Farmal BN Old Saybrook x 100 44.08333     144.0833
2 4 2500   John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester x 100 21.167     121.167
3 6 2500   Jordan Green 1947 Farmall BN Coventry x 100 8.333     108.333
4 5 2500   Tom Law 1945 Farmall A Deep River x 100 6     106
FUN 1 2500   Norm Lowrey 1936 JD B Chester x 100 2.667     102.667
5 2 2500   Bill Aarmelee 1945 Farmall A Meriden x 75.417 x     75.417
                           
                9:55 3200 4200      
1 4 3500   Jordan Green 1953 Farmall Super C Coventry   100 100     200
2 5 3500   John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66D Beacon Falls   100 22.167     122.167
3 3 3500   Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River   100 21.5     121.5
4 1 3500   Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 18.75     118.75
FUN 2 3500   Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River   100 6.667     106.667
                           
                10:19 4200 5200 6200 7200  
1 5 4500   Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 100 3.75 303.75
2 9 4500   Ray Gear 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 100 2.917 302.917
3 2 4500   Barbara Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 25.083 x 225.083
4 6 4500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x 100 100 23.833 x 223.833
5 3 4500   Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 100 6.167 x 206.167
6 7 4500   John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester x 100 100 5.917 x 205.917
7 4 4500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 3.75 x 203.75
8 8 4500   Andrew Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 100 59.667 x x 159.667
9 1 4500   Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River x 100 20.917 x x 120.917
                           
                11:30 6200 7200 8200 9200  
1 5 5500   Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 6.417 306.417
2 10 5500   Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 3.167 303.167
3 9 5500   Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford x 100 100 63.167 x 263.167
4 8 5500   Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 100 24.25 x 224.25
5 4 5500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 21.833 x 221.833
6 6 5500   Ray Gear 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 9.25 x 209.25
7 3 5500   Andrew Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 100 100 8 x 208
8 2 5500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x 100 100 4.75 x 204.75
9 7 5500   Jim Olson 1950 JD A Deep River x 100 100 4.417 x 204.417
10 1 5500   Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Higganum x 100 100 4.0833 x 204.0833
                           
                  9200 10200      
1 3 6500   Norm Lowrey 1940 JD G Chester x 100 6.583     106.583
2 4 6500   Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Higganum x 100 5.0833     105.0833
3 2 6500   Vin Germini 1950 JD A Chester x 100 4.167     104.167
4 1 6500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 1.75     101.75
5 6 6500   Layla McCullah 1949 JD 60 Brooklyn x 56.25 x     56.25
6 7 6500   John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 29 x     29
7 11 6500   Julie Gladding 1949 jd G chester x 19.75 x     19.75
8 10 6500   Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester x 19.667 x     19.667
9 9 6500   Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford x 18.333 x     18.333
10 5 6500   Moose Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 17.583 x     17.583
11 8 6500   Cory Ervick 1953 JD 70 Danielson   6 x     6
                           
                2:12 10200 11200      
1 3 7500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 100     200
2 1 7500   Sarah Germini 1950 JD A Chester x 100 90 out   190
3 4 7500   Layla McCullah 1949 JD 60 Brooklyn x 100 84 out   184
4 2 7500   Norm Lowrey 1954 JD 70 Chester x 100 27.667 out   127.667
5 6 7500   Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford x 100 18.667 out   118.667
6 7 7500   Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester x 100 7.833 out   107.833
7 5 7500   Tom Sweet 1952 JD 70 Brooklyn x 100 7 out   107
                           
                  11200 12200 13200 15200  
1 2 10000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 100 100 400
2 1 10000   Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester x 100 100 100 10.083 310.083
3 3 10000   Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 7.167 307.167
                           
51 total