Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

June 22 2013

2013 Bragging Rights Sat. June 22th 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 24 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000# Points  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.    
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   40    
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.    
                  2hooks                
          2500 pound class       9:12 2100 3100 4100 5100        
                                   
1 2 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls   100 100 100 100   400 8  
2 3 2500   Gaiser's BN Chris Gaiser   Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 100 99 x 399 7  
3 1 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 100 94.167 x 394.167 6  
                                   
          3500 pound class       9:35 5100 6100 7100 8100        
                                   
1 5 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany xx 100 100 100 5.417 x 305.417 8  
2 1 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 100 3.75 x 303.75 7  
3 2 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 2.5 x 302.5 6  
4 3 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 100 100 1.25 x 301.25 5  
5 4 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 25.417 x   225.417 4  
6 6 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 18.5 x   218.5 3  
7 7 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 14.917 x   214.917 3  
                                   
          4500 pound class       10:30 7100 8100 9100          
                                   
1 9 4500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 46.833 x   246.833 8  
2 4 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 23.667 x   223.667 7  
3 3 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 21.833 x   221.833 6  
4 8 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 20 x   220 5  
5 2 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 16.417 x   216.417 4  
6 5 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 4.917 x   204.917 3  
7 6 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 3.833 x   203.833 3  
8 1 4500   Barbs 77 Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 3.417 x   203.417 3  
9 7 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 2.167 x   202.167 3  
                                   
          5500 pound class       11:45 9100 10100 11100 12100        
                                   
1 7 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 100 22.417 x 322.417 8  
2 1 5500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford   100 100 100 2.417 x 302.417 7  
3 3 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 26 x   226 6  
4 2 5500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 21.167 x   221.167 5  
5 6 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 100 19.333 x   219.333 4  
6 4 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 5.75 x   205.75 3  
7 8 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 4.333 x x   104.333 3  
bd 5 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   bd bd bd bd   0 3  
                                   
          6500 pound class       time 11100 12100 13100          
                  12:45                
1 4 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 23.25 x   223.25 8  
2 8 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 100 5.083 x   205.083 7  
3 3 6500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 100 3.5 x   203.5 6  
4 6 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 2.833 x   202.833 5  
5 7 6500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 1.333 x   201.333 4  
6 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 0.5 x   200.5 3  
7 2 6500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 53.083 x     153.083 3  
8 5 6500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 51.333 x     151.333 3  
                                   
          7500 pound class       2:00 13100 14100            
                                   
1 1 7500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100       200 8  
2 2 7500   Norm's JD G Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 11.5 x     111.5 7  
                                   
          8500 pound class       2:15 14100 15100 16100          
                                   
1 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100       200 8  
2 3 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 78 x     178 7  
3 1 8500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 74.417 x     174.417 6  
                                   
                  2:35                
                                   
          10,000 # class       time                
                                   
          NO CLASS