Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2013 Bragging Rights No. BranfordSat. Aug. 3rd 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 23 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   69
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:30 1100 2100 3100 4100    
                               
1 3 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 100 2.167 x 302.167
2 2 2500   Dixie Joe Calamari 1946 AC C Chester  x 100 100 100 2.083 x 302.083
3 1 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 1.667 x   201.667
                              0
                               
          3500 pound class       10:00 4100 5100 6100      
                               
1 5 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 4.5 x   204.5
2 9 3500   Dixie Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 100 100 2 x   202
3 6 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 1.5 x   201.5
4 10 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 100 1.25 x   201.25
5 7 3500     Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 76.667 x     176.667
6 1 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 24.167 x     124.167
7 4 3500   A to Z  Donna Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 13.5 x     113.5
8 8 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 12.75 x     112.75
9 3 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 10 x     110
10 2 3500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 15..083 x     100
                               
          4500 pound class       11:00 5100 6100 7100 8100    
                               
1 5 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 19.25 x   219.25
2 10 4500     Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 100 100 8 x   208
3 8 4500     Gerald Adinolfi 1954 Farmall SH Northford x 100 100 5.25 x   205.25
4 6 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667
5 2 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 4 x   204
5 13 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 4 x   204
6 3 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 3.667 x   203.667
7 4 4500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 3 x   203
8 9 4500     Shane Duhamel 1953 Farmall SH Northford x 100 25.833 x     125.833
9 7 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 13.667 x     113.667
10 11 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 13.083 x     113.083
11 1 4500     Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 4 x     104
12 12 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 78 x x     78
                               
                  time 6100 7100 8100 9100    
          5500 pound class       12:25            
                              0
1 3 5500     Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 100 100 100 12.5 x 312.5
2 9 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 100 11.833 x 311.833
3 6 5500   Gerard Drew Zelinski 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany x 100 100 100 7.833 x 307.833
4 11 5500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 100 7.5 x 307.5
5 8 5500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 100 6.917 x 306.917
6 1 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 100 4 x 304
7 4 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 100 3.333 x 303.333
8 5 5500     Shane Duhamel 1953 Farmall M Northford x 100 100 100 3.083 x 303.083
9 14 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 84.167 x   284.167
10 7 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 38.083 x   238.083
11 12 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 27 x   227
12 10 5500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 10.417 x   210.417
13 13 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 8 x   208
14 2 5500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 7.75 x   207.75
                               
                               
                               
                  2:20 9100 10100 11100      
                               
          6500 pound class                   0
                              0
1 4 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 12.333 x   212.333
2 6 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 9.333 x   209.333
3 5 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 8.25 x   208.25
4 14 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 8 x   208
5 8 6500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 7.833 x   207.833
6 13 6500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 6.667 x   206.667
7 9 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 5.667 x   205.667
8 1 6500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 5 x   205
9 2 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 3.75 x   203.75
10 3 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 2.833 x   202.833
11 11 6500     Jack Falvy 1954 Farmall Super MTA Northford x 100 62 x     162
12 10 6500     Shane Duhamel 1953 Farmall M Northford x 100 37.333 x     137.333
13 7 6500   Gerard Drew Zelinski 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany x 100 20.25 x     120.25
14 12 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 5.5 x     105.5
                               
                  3:50 10100 11100 12100 13100    
                               
          7500 pound class                   0
                              0
1 8 7500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 100 100   400
2 2 7500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 100 90.917 x 390.917
3 6 7500     Jack Falvy 1954 Farmall Super MTA Northford x 100 100 100 6.25 x 306.25
4 1 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 100 5.417 x 305.417
5 3 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 69.083 x   269.083
6 5 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 31 x   231
7 4 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 12.5 x   212.5
8 7 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 5.5 x   205.5
                               
                  5:00 13100 14100 15100      
                               
          8500 pound class                    
                               
1 4 8500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 100     300
2 1 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 10.25 x   210.25
3 5 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 2.25 x   202.25
4 3 8500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 91.667 x     191.667
5 7 8500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 5.667 x     105.667
6 2 8500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 2.083 x     102.083
7 6 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester x 33.25 x       33.25
                               
                  5:50            
          10,000 # class   No Class