Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2013 Bragging Rights Durham Sun. Aug. 11th 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 24 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1100#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   64
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       time 1100 2200 3300 4400 5500  
                  9:50            
1 1 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 100 3.5 403.5
2 2 2500     Josh Reznik 1946 Farmall A Killingworth x 100 100 100 100 2 402
3 4 2500     Dan Parmalee 1945 Farmall A Meriden x 100 100 100 100 0.25 400.25
4 3 2500     Kyle Wengenrothe 1954 Allis Chalmers B Meriden x 100 100 100 0.417 x 300.417
                               
                               
          3500 pound class       time 5500 6600 7700      
                  10:25            
1 4 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 100 3.75     203.75
2 6 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 3     203
3 1 3500   Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 2.5     202.5
4 3 3500     Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 100 2.333     202.333
5 2 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 2     202
6 7 3500     Rob Raver 1953 John Deere 40 Woodbridge x 100 100 1.667     201.667
7 8 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 0.667     200.667
8 5 3500     Rich Atchison 1946 Farmall Super C Middlebury x 100 100 0.417     200.417
                               
                               
          4500 pound class       time 7700 8800 9900      
                  11:30            
1 2 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100     300
2 6 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 4.917 x   204.917
3 1 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 3.667 x   203.667
4 5 4500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 3.083 x   203.083
5 7 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 2.333 x   202.333
6 11 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 2.167 x   202.167
7 9 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 1.417 x   201.417
8 8 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 1 x   201
9 3 4500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 43.5 x     143.5
fun 4 4500     Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 1.167 x     101.167
10 10 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 0.833 x     100.833
                               
                               
                               
          5500 pound class       12:45 9900 11000 12100 13200    
                               
1 10 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 7.083 x     107.083
2 15 5500   Woody SM Mike Woody 1952 Farmall SM Chester x 100 5.083 x     105.083
3 9 5500     Don Emanuelson 1951 Farmall M Higganum x 100 3.917 x     103.917
4 1 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 3.833 x     103.833
5 5 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 3.667 x     103.667
6 7 5500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 3.5 x     103.5
7 14 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 2.333 x     102.333
8 8 5500   Woody A Jason Woody 1950 JD A  Chester x 100 2.25 x     102.25
9 2 5500   Ethan Ethan Williams 1955 Farmall 300 Pomfret x 100 2 x     102
10 4 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 1.667 x     101.667
fun 11 5500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 1.417 x     101.417
11 13 5500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 71.583 x       71.583
12 6 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 7.167 x       7.167
13 12 5500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 4 x       4
14 3 5500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 2.667 x       2.667
                               
                               
          6500 pound class       2:00 9900 11000 12100      
                               
1 2 6500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford   100 100 100     300
2 3 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 6.417 x   206.417
3 5 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 6.333 x   206.333
4 9 6500     John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 6.083 x   206.083
5 11 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 5.833 x   205.833
6 8 6500     Don Emanuelson 1951 Farmall M Higganum x 100 100 5.417 x   205.417
7 4 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 4 x   204
8 7 6500   Woody A Jason Woody 1950 JD A  Chester x 100 100 3.167 x   203.167
9 10 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 100 3 x   203
10 6 6500   Rob F Matt Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 2.667 x   202.667
11 12 6500     Rich Atchison 1941 Farmall M Middlebury x 100 7 x     107
12 1 6500   Ethan Ethan Williams 1955 Farmall 300 Pomfret x 100 5.25 x     105.25
                               
          7500 pound class       3:30 12100 13200 14300      
                               
1 6 7500   Oliver 80 Chuck Funkhouser 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100       200
2 3 7500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 11.833 x     111.833
3 1 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 10.583 x     110.583
4 4 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 10.5 x     110.5
5 2 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 8.083 x     108.083
6 5 7500   Woody A Jason Woody 1950 JD A  Chester x 100 6.583 x     106.583
                               
                               
                               
          8500 pound class       4:10 13200 14300 15400      
                               
1 5 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 100     300
2 6 8500     Rob Raver 1967 Farmall 806 Woodbridge x 100 100 5 x   205
3 4 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 100 4.25 x   204.25
4 2 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 40.583 x     140.583
5 3 8500   Gasier 720 Chris Gaiser 1958 JD 720 D Durham x 100 6.583 x     106.583
6 1 8500     Sterling Adams 1972 Massy 1080 Woodbridge x 10.083 x       10.083
                               
          10,000 # class       5:00 15100 16100 17100      
                               
1 2 10000     Rob Raver 1967 Farmall 806 Woodbridge   100 100       200
2 1 10000   Gasier 720 Chris Gaiser 1958 JD 720 D Durham x 100 69.5 x     169.5
                  5:30