Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2013 Bragging Rights Sat. Aug. 31st 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 30 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions overcast/humid, blocks 1000# Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.  
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   50  
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.  
                                 
          2500 pound class       9:15 2100 3100 4100 5100 6100    
                                 
1 2 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 100 100 21.25 421.25 8
2 1 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 100 11.083 411.083 7
                                 
                                 
          3500 pound class       9:30 6100 7100 8100 9100      
                              0  
1 1 3500   425 Rob Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 100 100 4.333 x 304.333 8
2 3 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 100 1.333 x 301.333 7
3 6 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 36.583 x   236.583 6
4 2 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 12 x   212 5
5 7 3500   Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 9.667 x   209.667 4
6 5 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 8.333 x   208.333 3
7 4 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 4 x   204 3
8 8 3500   Purdy RC Chuck Funkhouser 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 2.5 x x   102.5 3
                                 
                                 
                                 
          4500 pound class       10:30 8100 9100 10,100 11,100      
                                 
1 1 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 100 13.5 x 313.5 8
2 10 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100 8.4 x 308.4 7
Fun 5 4500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 100 54.833 x   254.833 6
3 12 4500   Sterling A Sterling Adams 1938 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 100 48.583 x   248.583 5
4 13 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 26 x   226 4
5 11 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 20.917 x   220.917 3
6 6 4500   425 Rob Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 100 19 x   219 3
7 3 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 11.667 x   211.667 3
8 2 4500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 100 9.333 x   209.333 3
9 8 4500   Dan H Dan Slater 1944 Famall H Southington x 100 100 8.833 x   208.833 3
10 4 4500   Dolly Matt Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 3.25 x   203.25 3
11 7 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 45.583 x x   145.583 3
12 9 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 31.833 x x   131.833 3
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
          5500 pound class       12:00 10,100 11,100 12,100 13,100      
                                 
1 5 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100 23.75 x 323.75 8
2 9 5500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 100 4.583 x 304.583 7
3 7 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 100 0.667 x 300.667 6
4 11 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 78 x   278 5
5 12 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 14.917 x   214.917 4
6 4 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 100 11 x   211 3
7 2 5500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 100 10.333 x   210.333 3
Fun 10 5500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 100 9.167 x   209.167 3
8 1 5500   Sterling A Sterling Adams 1938 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 100 8.25 x   208.25 3
9 6 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 7.583 x   207.583 3
10 8 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 6.833 x   206.833 3
11 3 5500   Dan H Dan  Slater 1944 Farmall H Southington x 80.583 x x x   80.583 3
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
          6500 pound class       1:25 12,100 13,100 14,100        
                                 
1 1 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 70 x   270 8
2 3 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 49.917 x   249.917 7
3 5 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 48.333 x   248.333 6
4 4 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 8.917 x   208.917 5
5 8 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 100 8.667 x   208.667 4
6 7 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 2.333 x   202.333 3
7 2 6500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 100 2 x   202 3
8 6 6500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 8.167 x x   108.167 3
                                 
                                 
                                 
          7500 pound class       2:25 14,100 15,100 16,100        
                                 
1 1 7500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 100     300 8
2 4 7500   Oliver 80 Chuck Funkhouser 1946 Oliver 80 North Haven x 100 100 74.583 x   274.583 7
3 2 7500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 47.75 x   247.75 6
4 3 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 9 x   209 5
                                 
                                 
                                 
          8500 pound class       3:10 16,100 17,100          
                                 
1 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 47.833 x     147.833 8
2 2 8500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 6.25 x     106.25 7
3 3 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 5.167 x x     5.167 6
                                 
                                 
          No 10,000 # class