Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2013 Bragging Rights Sat. Nov. 2nd 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 36 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000# Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.  
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   86  
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.  
                                 
          2500 pound class       9:30 2100 3100 4100 5100      
                                 
1 3 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 60.083 x   260.083 8
2 5 2500   Folsom Mike King 1947 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 29 x   229 7
3 2 2500   Dixie Joe Calamari 1946 AC C Chester  x 100 100 19.167 x   219.167 6
4 4 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 8.083 x   208.083 5
5 1 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 2.333 x   202.333 4
                                 
                                 
          3500 pound class       10:00 4100 5100 6100 7100      
                                 
1 13 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 100 100 4.917 x 304.917 8
2 4 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 100 4.833 x 304.833 7
3 11 3500   Monster Britta Stelmach 1949 Farmall C Coventry x 100 100 89.833 x   289.833 6
4 9 3500   Doug's C Joe Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 86.167 x   286.167 5
5 6 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 100 55.583 x   255.583 4
6 2 3500   425 Jordan Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 100 45.583 x   245.583 3
7 7 3500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 100 100 4.75 x   204.75 3
8 12 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667 3
9 10 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 3.167 x   203.167 3
10 3 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 1.917 x   201.917 3
11 5 3500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 1.917 x   201.917 3
12 8 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 92.5 x x   192.5 3
fun 1 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 1.167 x x x   1.167 0
                                 
                                 
          4500 pound class       time 7100 8100 9100 10100      
                  11:21              
1 19 4500   412 Rob Green 1941 Farmall H Coventry x 100 100 100 8 x 308 8
2 20 4500   Sterling A Tom Wright 1945 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 100 7.833 x 307.833 7
3 17 4500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 100 100 6.833 x 306.833 6
4 18 4500   Adam Adam Simcock 1955 Farmall 300 Swansea Ma x 100 100 100 3.833 x 303.833 5
5 3 4500   Dave Jr Dave Simcock Jr 1945 Farmall H Swansea Ma x 100 100 100 3.583 x 303.583 4
6 8 4500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 100 100 17.583 x   217.583 3
7 13 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 12.25 x   212.25 3
8 14 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 10.833 x   210.833 3
9 11 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 10.25 x   210.25 3
10 6 4500   Gryz H Dylann Grzybowski 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 100 9.583 x   209.583 3
11 1 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 7.667 x   207.667 3
12 10 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 7 x   207 3
13 15 4500   Dave Sr Dave Simcock Sr. 1953 Farmall SH Swansea Ma x 100 100 7 x   207 3
14 5 4500   Monster Britta Stelmach 1949 Farmall C Coventry x 100 100 6.5 x   206.5 3
15 7 4500   525 Bob March 1948 Farmall H Coventry x 100 100 4.583 x   204.583 3
16 2 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 3.333 x   203.333 3
17 12 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 1.75 x   201.75 3
18 9 4500   Ray Ray Morgado 1955 Farmall 300 Swansea Ma x 100 26 x x   126 3
19 4 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 21.417 x x   121.417 3
20 21 4500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 6.75 x x   106.75 3
21 16 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 4.167 x x   104.167 3
                                 
                                 
          5500 pound class       time 10100 11100 12100 13100      
                  1:45              
1 1 5500   loulabell Gary Wall 1940 JD G Chester x 100 100 100     300 8
2 17 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 19.417 x   219.417 7
3 14 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 12.75 x   212.75 6
4 10 5500   412 Bob March Jr. 1941 Farmall H Coventry x 100 100 12.25 x   212.25 5
5 20 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 11.75 x   211.75 4
6 7 5500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 100 9.333 x   209.333 3
7 4 5500   525 Bob March 1948 Farmall H Coventry x 100 100 8.5 x   208.5 3
8 3 5500   Dave Sr Dave Simcock Sr. 1953 Farmall SH Swansea Ma x 100 100 8.5 x   208.5 3
9 18 5500   Adam Adam Simcock 1955 Farmall 300 Swansea Ma x 100 100 8.333 x   208.333 3
10 12 5500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 100 5.417 x   205.417 3
11 5 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 4.167 x   204.167 3
12 16 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 3.917 x   203.917 3
13 9 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 3.833 x   203.833 3
14 11 5500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farm M Higganum x 100 84.833 x     184.833 3
15 13 5500   Ray Ray Morgado 1955 Farmall 300 Swansea Ma x 100 68.083 x     168.083 3
16 2 5500   Sterling A Tom Wright 1945 John Deere A Orange x 100 47.75 bd     147.75 3
17 15 5500   Dave Jr Dave Simcock Jr 1945 Farmall H Swansea Ma x 100 11.75 x     111.75 3
18 19 5500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 11.25 x     111.25 3
19 8 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 9.5 x     109.5 3
20 6 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 0 x     100 3
                                 
                                 
          6500 pound class       4:00 12100 13100 14100        
                                 
1 12 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 24.083 x   224.083 8
2 3 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 14.917 x   214.917 7
3 10 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 12.583 x   212.583 6
4 17 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 12.167 x   212.167 5
5 9 6500   loulabell Gary Wall 1940 JD G Chester x 100 100 12 x   212 4
6 7 6500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 100 11.833 x   211.833 3
7 13 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 8.917 x   208.917 3
8 4 6500   Scooters G Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 100 5.583 x   205.583 3
9 1 6500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 100 3.583 x   203.583 3
10 2 6500   Norm Norm Lowry 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 100 1.75 x   201.75 3
11 16 6500   Adam Adam Simcock 1955 Farmall 300 Swansea Ma x 100 86.583 x     186.583 3
12 14 6500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farmall M Higganum x 100 64.417 x     164.417 3
13 8 6500   Ray Ray Morgado 1955 Farmall 300 Swansea Ma x 100 19.583 x     119.583 3
14 15 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 16.833 x     116.833 3
15 5 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 14.25 x     114.25 3
16 11 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 6.833 x     106.833 3
17 6 6500   Grz WDR9 Dylann Grzybowski 1950 Farmall WDR9 Chester x 10 x x     10 3
                                 
                                 
          7500 pound class       5:30 14100 15100 16100        
                                 
1 1 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 89.167 x   289.167 8
2 4 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 13.083 x   213.083 7
3 6 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 12.417 x   212.417 6
4 5 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 100 10.333 x   210.333 5
4 7 7500   loulabell Gary Wall 1940 JD G Chester x 100 100 10.333 x   210.333 5
5 2 7500   Scooters G Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 100 5.833 x   205.833 4
6 3 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 26.5 x     126.5 3
                                 
                                 
          8500 pound class       6:15 16100 17100 18100        
                                 
1 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100       200 8
2 3 8500   Scooters G Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 11.25 x     111.25 7
3 1 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 2 x     102 6
                                 
                                 
                                 
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS