Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2014 Bragging Rights Sat. May 24th 2014 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   53
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:10 2100 3100 4100      
                               
1 6 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   100 100 100     300
2 8 2500     Ben Engel 1946 AC C East Hampton x 100 100 64.167 x   264.167
3 7 2500   Doug's BN Doug Pucillo 1947 Farmall BN Killingworth x 100 100 63.75 x   263.75
4 9 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 59.583 x   259.583
5 1 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 26.333 x   226.333
6 4 2500   Gaiser's BN Chris Gaiser   Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 22.5 x   222.5
7 2 2500   Dixie Joe Calamari 1946 AC C Chester  x 100 100 6.417 x   206.417
8 5 2500   Julian Julian Norton 1945 Farmall A Deep River x 100 100 5.333 x   205.333
9 3 2500   Folsom Mike King 1947 Farmall BN Chester x 100 11 x     111
                               
          3500 pound class       10:00 4100 5100 6100 7100    
                               
1 5 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 100 54.917 x 354.917
fun 9 3500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 6.333   306.333
2 1 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 100 5 x 305
3 2 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 4.833 x 304.833
4 3 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 100 1.25 x 301.25
5 6 3500   Dixie Joe Calamari 1946 AC C Chester  x 100 100 65.667 x   265.667
6 8 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 62.583 x   262.583
7 10 3500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 45.75 x   245.75
8 7 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 100 2.333 x   202.333
9 4 3500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 65.583 x     165.583
                               
          4500 pound class       11:15 7100 8100 9100 10100    
                               
1 3 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 11.167 x 311.167
2 2 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 100 3.333 x 303.333
3 7 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 3   303
4 6 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 100 2.083   302.083
5 4 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 1.417 x 301.417
6 8 4500   Oliver 77 Barbara Jello 1951 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 22 x   222
7 9 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 18.25 x   218.25
8 1 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 4.5 x   204.5
9 5 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 1.333 x   201.333
                               
          5500 pound class       12:20 10100 11100 12100 13100    
                               
1 11 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 48.667 x   248.667
2 5 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 11.583 x   211.583
3 9 5500     Frank Polivka 1948 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 8.333 x   208.333
4 10 5500   Woody SM Jason Woody 1952 Farmall SM Chester x 100 100 7.333 x   207.333
5 1 5500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 3.833 x   203.833
6 6 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 3.5 x   203.5
7 2 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 100 1.167 x   201.167
8 8 5500   Oliver 77 Barbara Jello 1951 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 9.25 x     109.25
9 3 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 8.167 x     108.167
10 7 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 65.833 x       65.833
11 4 5500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 4.667 x       4.667
                               
          6500 pound class       1:30 12100 13100 14100      
                               
1 1 6500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 100     300
2 2 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 51.833 x   251.833
3 8 6500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 2.75     202.75
4 4 6500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 83.5 x     183.5
5 6 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 6.583 x     106.583
fun 5 6500     Jeff Carlson 1954 JD 70 East Haddam x 100 2.25 x     102.25
6 7 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 46.333 x       46.333
7 3 6500   Woody SM Jason Woody 1952 Farmall SM Chester x 7.583 x       7.583
                               
          7500 pound class       2:15 14100 15100 16100      
                               
1 4 7500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 6.75     206.75
2 3 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 2.25     202.25
3 1 7500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 2.667 x     102.667
4 2 7500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 2.917 x       2.917
                               
          8500 pound class       2:45 16100 17100 18100      
                               
1 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100       200
2 1 8500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 11.75 x     111.75
                               
          10,000 # class   no class   2:55 15100 16100 17100