Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2014 Bragging Rights N.B.  Sat. Oct. 18th 2014 stone boat weight 1500 # chain length 22 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   45
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                  2 hooks            
          2500 pound class   NO CLASS                
                               
          3500 pound class       9:15 2500 3500 4500 5500    
                               
FUN 8 3500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford x 100 100 67.1 x   267.1
1 1 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 18.75 x   218.75
2 4 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 12.833 x   212.833
3 2 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 9.083 x   209.083
4 7 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 8.25 x   208.25
FUN 6 3500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 100 6 x   206
5 3 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 4.25 x   204.25
6 5 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 25.667 x     125.667
                               
          4500 pound class       10:15 4500 5500 6500 7500    
                               
1 2 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 6.667     206.667
2 5 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 5.167     205.167
3 3 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 46.75 x     146.75
4 7 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 45.583 x     145.583
5 8 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 39 x     139
6 6 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 9.75 x     109.75
FUN 4 4500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford x 100 9.333 x     109.333
FUN 1 4500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 7.25 x     107.25
                               
          5500 pound class       11:00 5500 6500 7500 8500    
                               
1 12 5500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 100 9.083 x 309.083
2 7 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 100 2 x 302
3 8 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 6.75 x   206.75
4 5 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 6.667 x   206.667
5 2 5500   Gerard Gerald Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany x 100 100 3.917 x   203.917
6 10 5500     Norman Fritz 1954 Farmall SH Southington x 100 94.167 x     194.167
7 6 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 46.25 x     146.25
8 9 5500     Tom Bryda 1952 JD B Bristol x 100 42.583 x     142.583
9 4 5500   A Joe Perzanowski 1952 John Deere A Meriden x 100 20.417 x     120.417
FUN 3 5500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 8.667 x     108.667
10 13 5500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 8.667 x     108.667
11 11 5500     Mike Eggert 1954 Oliver 88 Salem x 100 5.167 x     105.167
12 1 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford x 100 4.5 x     104.5
                               
          6500 pound class       12:45 7500 8500 9500      
                               
1 5 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 100     300
2 2 6500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 7.333 x   207.333
3 7 6500   Gerard Gerald Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany   100 100 4.667     204.667
4 3 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 24 x     124
5 1 6500   GAY Matt Germini 1950 JD A Chester x 100 8.5 x     108.5
6 4 6500     Tom Bryda 1944 Farmall M Bristol x 100 6.583 x     106.583
7 6 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 4.917 x     104.917
8 8 6500   A Joe Perzanowski 1952 John Deere A Meriden x 11.833 x       11.833
9 9 6500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 1.333 x       1.333
                               
          7500 pound class       1:50 8500 9500 10500      
                               
1 4 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 100 100     300
2 1 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 96.333 x   296.333
3 3 7500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 7.75 x   207.75
4 2 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 12.75 x     112.75
                               
          8500 pound class       2:20 10500 11500 12500      
                               
1 2 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 70.333 x   270.333
2 1 8500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 69.833 x   269.833
3 3 8500     Chris Augar 1958 JD 630 North Branford x 2.333 x       2.333
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   3:00