Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2016 Bragging Rights NB, Sat. Aug.06 th 2016 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny/Rain blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   80
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:15 2300 3300 4300      
                               
1 4 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   100 100 5.417 x   205.417
2 2 2500   Donna Drew Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany   100 100 3.667 x   203.667
3 3 2500     Andy Zelinski 1940 Farmall A Bethany   100 100 1.5 x   201.5
4 1 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam   100 22.583 x     122.583
                               
          3500 pound class       9:35 4300 5300 6300      
                               
1 3 3500   Wimler 49 77 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 100 23.667 x   223.667
2 14 3500   King's C John King 1954 Farmall Super C Chester   100 100 5.333 x   205.333
3 4 3500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 2.5 x   202.5
fun 1 3500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford   100 100 1.667 x   201.667
4 2 3500     Alyssa Sorensen 1954 Oliver S66 Durham   100 100 1.333 x   201.333
5 7 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   100 100 0.833 x   200.833
6 15 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany   100 29.583 x     129.583
7 9 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 28.667 x     128.667
8 12 3500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River   100 26 x     126
9 13 3500   Mitch Dan Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden   100 24.417 x     124.417
10 11 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 22.25 x     122.25
11 6 3500   Donna Drew Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany   100 22 x     122
12 17 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton   100 19 x     119
13 5 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 10.583 x     110.583
14 8 3500   Gaiser's BN Chris Gaiser 1947 Farmall BN Durham   100 7.5 x     107.5
15 10 3500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven   100 6.083 x     106.083
16 16 3500     Kyle Devlin 1954 Farm Super C Branford x 27.5 x x     27.5
                               
          4500 pound class       11:00 6300 7300 8300 9300    
                               
1 14 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   100 100 4.083 x   204.083
2 2 4500   Dave's H Chris Augar 1953 Farmall S H Northford   100 100 1.75 x   201.75
3 15 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden   100 72.583 x     172.583
4 3 4500   Wright A Cody Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange   100 23.833 x     123.833
5 16 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford   100 22.083 x     122.083
6 7 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 17.083 x     117.083
7 13 4500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 14.75 x     114.75
8 10 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 7.833 x     107.833
9 6 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 7 x     107
10 4 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 6.667 x     106.667
fun 12 4500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford   100 4.917 x     104.917
11 11 4500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany   100 3.167 x     103.167
12 5 4500     Mike Caron 1949 JD A E Hartford   100 2.5 x     102.5
13 1 4500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River x 100 0.667 x     100.667
14 9 4500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven x 22.667 x x     22.667
15 8 4500     Mark Haeckel 1939 Farmall H N Haven x 3.667 x x     3.667
                               
          5500 pound class   rain   12:30 8300 9300 10300      
                               
1 5 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 6.583 x   206.583
2 6 5500   Wright A Cody Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange   100 100 3.833 x   203.833
3 10 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 3.667 x   203.667
4 13 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100 3.333 x   203.333
5 4 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 1.833 x   201.833
6 12 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 49.167 x     149.167
7 17 5500   Rob B Dan Parmelee   JD B Norwich   100 22.167 x     122.167
8 7 5500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany   100 11 x     111
9 8 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 10.917 x     110.917
10 2 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford   100 10.833 x     110.833
11 16 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 9.333 x     109.333
12 14 5500   Gerard Gerard Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford   100 9.167 x     109.167
13 3 5500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton   100 8.5 x     108.5
14 9 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany   100 5.833 x     105.833
15 15 5500     Mike Caron 1949 JD A E Hartford x 100 5.667 x     105.667
16 1 5500     Tyler Fantarella 1951 J D B Bethany x 100 2.5 x     102.5
17 11 5500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 29.167 x x     29.167
                               
          6500 pound class       2:30 10300 11300 12300      
                               
1 2 6500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton   100 21.833 x     121.833
2 10 6500   Gerard Gerald Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford   100 2.917 x     102.917
3 9 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 2.75 x     102.75
4 8 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 2.333 x     102.333
5 12 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 1.917 x     101.917
6 1 6500     Mike Caron 1949 JD A E Hartford   100 1.667 x     101.667
7 11 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 0.167 x     100.167
8 7 6500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford   100 0.083 x     100.083
9 4 6500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 75 x       75
10 3 6500     Blue Fantarella 1955 JD 60 Orange x 50.5 x       50.5
11 5 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 46 x       46
12 6 6500   Jack Jack Falvy 1954 Farmall Super MTA Northford x 44 x       44
13 13 6500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany   ns x       0
                               
          7500 pound class       4:20 10300 11300 12300      
                               
1 2 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 35.917 x     135.917
2 9 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 15.083 x     115.083
3 8 7500     Jack Falvy 1954 Farmall Super MTA Northford   100 6.667 x     106.667
fun 10 7500     Chris Laurentus 1957 JD620 Woodbury   100 5.333 x     105.333
4 1 7500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 3.333 x     103.333
5 4 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 57.167 x       57.167
6 5 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 26.5 x       26.5
7 7 7500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 16.25 x       16.25
8 6 7500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 12.5 x       12.5
9 3 7500     Blue Fantarella 1955 JD 60 Orange x 4.083 x       4.083
                               
          8500 pound class       5:15 11300 12300 13300      
                               
1 3 8500     Chris Laurentus 1957 JD 620 Woodbury x 100 29.5 x     129.5
2 1 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 5.333 x     105.333
3 2 8500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 8.917 x       8.917
                               
                               
          9500 # class   NO CLASS   5:25