Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2016 Bragging Rights Sat. Aug. 20th 2016 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   36
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                  two hooks            
          2500 pound class       9:05 2100 3100 4100 5100 6100  
                               
1 2 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany   100 100 100 100 7.833 407.833
2 3 2500     Andy Zelinski 1940 Farmall A Bethany   100 100 100 100 4 404
3 1 2500     Jimmy Heil 1945 Farmall BN East Haddam   100 100 100 100 0.917 400.917
Fun 4 2500 over Gryz A Dylann Grzybowski 1942 Farmall A Chester   100 100 100 100 0.833 400.833
                               
          3500 pound class       9:40 6100 7100 8100      
                               
1 3 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 100 100     300
2 2 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester   100 100 92.583 x   292.583
3 6 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany   100 100 78.5 x   278.5
4 4 3500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River   100 100 43.417 x   243.417
5 9 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester   100 100 20.667 x   220.667
6 7 3500   Donna Andy Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany   100 100 10.25 x   210.25
7 10 3500   Dons 200 Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Higganum   100 100 8.167 x   208.167
8 5 3500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 5.833 x   205.833
9 1 3500   Aunt Allis Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 100 2.833 x   202.833
10 8 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 100 2.667 x   202.667
                               
          4500 pound class       10:55 8100 9100 10100      
                               
1 3 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 100     300
2 2 4500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100 83.25 x   283.25
3 1 4500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany   100 100 67.417 x   267.417
4 4 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 100 59.083 x   259.083
5 5 4500   Gryz H Dylann Grzybowski 1949 Farmall H Chester   100 100 4.083 x   204.083
6 7 4500   Norm Jr Norm Lowrey 1949 JD B Chester   100 100 0.083 x   200.083
7 6 4500   Rotten Pumpkin Julian Norton 1945 AC WD Deep River   100 4.583 x     104.583
                               
          5500 pound class       11:50 10100 11100 12100      
                               
1 3 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 100 34 x   234
2 1 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100 31.833 x   231.833
3 5 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany   100 100 8.083 x   208.083
4 8 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 100 6.667 x   206.667
5 7 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam   100 100 4.167 x   204.167
6 4 5500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farm M Higganum   100 100 3.417 x   203.417
7 2 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 2.917 x   202.917
8 6 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 1 x   201
                               
          6500 pound class       1:00 12100 13100 14100      
                               
1 2 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 100 13 x   213
2 1 6500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam   100 100 10.583 x   210.583
3 4 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 10 x     110
4 3 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 4.083 x     104.083
                               
          7500 pound class       1:40 13100 14100 15100      
                               
1 2 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 100     300
2 1 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 10 x   210
3 3 7500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 100 8 x   208
                               
          8500 pound class   NO CLASS   2:10            
                               
          9500 # class   NO CLASS