Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2016 Bragging Rights @ Rose Orchards Sat. Sept. 3 rd 2016 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 24 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions cloudy blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   53
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:10 2300 3300 4300      
                               
1 3 2500   Purdy 60 Chuck Funkhouser 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls x 100 100 13.083 x   213.083
2 2 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 11.33 x   211.33
3 1 2500   Rozzy Rob Raver 1949 AC C Orange x 100 62 x     162
                               
          3500 pound class       9:30 4300 5300 6300      
                               
1 6 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 17.417 x   217.417
2 10 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 13.667 x   213.667
3 5 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 7.583 x   207.583
4 9 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 4.5 x   204.5
5 3 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 65.583 x     165.583
6 4 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 64.167 x     164.167
7 7 3500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 64 x     164
8 1 3500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven x 100 12.583 x     112.583
9 8 3500   Rozzy Rob Raver 1949 AC C Orange x 57 x       57
10 2 3500     Kyle Devlin 1954 Farm Super C Branford x 14 x       14
                               
          4500 pound class       10:15 6300 7300 8300      
                               
1 2 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 31.5 x   231.5
Fun 6 4500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 100 26 x   226
2 1 4500     Gerard Adinolfi 1954 Farmall SH Northford x 100 100 23.083 x   223.083
3 14 4500     Ben Joyce 1945 Farmall H Guilford x 100 100 0.333 x   200.333
4 4 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 74.25 x     174.25
5 15 4500   Rob R 46 A Rob Raver 1946 JD A Woodbridge x 100 73 x     173
6 12 4500     Blue Fantarella 1948 JD B Orange x 100 71 x     171
7 3 4500   Dave's H Chris Augar 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 67 x     167
8 7 4500     Donna Zelinski 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 59.667 x     159.667
9 10 4500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 100 50.917 x     150.917
10 5 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 30.167 x     130.167
11 11 4500     John Hribko 1948 JD B East Haven x 100 17 x     117
12 9 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 16.25 x     116.25
13 8 4500     Drew Zelinski 1940 Farmall H Bethany x 49.667 x       49.667
14 13 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 6.333 x       6.333
                               
          5500 pound class       11:35 8300 9300 10300      
                               
1 6 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 20.5 x   220.5
2 10 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 18.5 x   218.5
3 7 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 12.167 x   212.167
4 8 5500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 100 11.833 x   211.833
5 9 5500   Gerard Gerard Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 100 100 8.083 x   208.083
Fun 11 5500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 68.917 x     168.917
6 1 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 57.583 x     157.583
7 5 5500   Rob A Rob Raver 1949 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 54.667 x     154.667
8 2 5500     Blue Fantarella 1948 JD B Orange x 100 48.333 x     148.333
9 3 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford x 100 26.25 x     126.25
10 4 5500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 100 16.917 x     116.917
                               
          6500 pound class       12:50 10300 11300 12300      
                               
1 5 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 69.917 x   269.917
2 4 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 24.667 x   224.667
3 2 6500   Gerard Gerard Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 100 100 21.167 x   221.167
4 3 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 15.333 x   215.333
5 1 6500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 70.167 x     170.167
                               
          7500 pound class       1:45 12300 13300 14300      
                               
1 2 7500   Oliver 80 Chuck Funkhouser 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 100     300
2 1 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 13.917 x   213.917
3 3 7500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 18.083 x     118.083
                               
          8500 pound class       2:05 14300 15300 16300      
                               
1 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 13.25 x   213.25
2 3 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 7.25 x   207.25
3 2 8500     All Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford x 68.5 x       68.5
4 4 8500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 64.917 x       64.917
                               
          9500 # class       2:40 15300 16300 17300      
                               
1 1 9500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100       200
2 2 9500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford x 100 10.083 x     110.083
                  2:50