Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

5/15/10

2010 Bragging Rights #1 Sat. May.15th 2010 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 4 ft Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions clear & windy 
1 2 3 4   5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 inches  
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333   0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 decimal  
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance       Total Ft.
                             
                    2100 3100 4100    
1 1 2500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC M Chester x 100 100 23.75   223.75
2 7 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 16   216
3 4 2500   Olie John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester x 100 100 11.167   211.167
4 10 2500   King BN John King 1945 Farmall BN Chester   100 100 10.583   210.583
5 9 2500   Baby H Randy Myers 1941 JD H Chester x 100 100 0.667   200.667
Fun 6 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Industrial Beacon Falls x 100 79.75 x Fun 179.75
6 3 2500   Lil' Puller Ellen Lindner 1951 Farmall A Chester x 100 51.167 x x 151.167
7 5 2500   Harry FA A Harry Staib 1953 Farmall A Chester x 100 30.917 x x 130.917
8 8 2500   Sean A Sean Papoosha 1946 Farmall A Deep River x 100 26 x x 126
9 2 2500   Roger Tom Law 1945 Farmall A Deep River x 100 2.917 x x 102.917
10 11 2500   Swel A Ray Swel 1953 Farmall A Moodus x 21.167 x x x 21.167
                             
                    4100 5100      
1 7 3500   Don Farmall 200 Don Emanuelson 1955 Farmall 200 Higganum x 100 100     200
Fun 8 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100   Fun 200
2 4 3500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC M Chester x 100 52.33 x   152.33
3 6 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester x 100 35.833 x   135.833
4 2 3500   Miss Daisy Norm Lowrey 1935 JD B Chester x 100 32.25 x   132.25
5 1 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 26 x   126
6 5 3500   Robbie Super C Rob Larson 1952 Farmall Super C Chester x 100 5.583 x   105.583
7 10 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 Massy Ferguson Higganum x 100 3 x   103
8 3 3500   Wimler 66 Mike Wimler 1950 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 2 x   102
9 11 3500   Baby H Mike King 1941 JD H Chester x 50.5 out x   50.5
10 9 3500   Zielink 820 Andrew Zielinsk 1955 Ford 820 Bethany x 4.75 out x   4.75
                             
                    5100 6100 7100 8100  
Fun 4 4500 150lbs Wimler 88 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham   100 100 100 100 400
1 8 4500   Norm's JD A Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x     fun 100 100 100 100 400
2 14 4500   Rose Ford 960 John Rose 1955 Ford 960 North Branford   100 100 100 62.167 362.167
3 6 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC AD 45 Salem   100 100 100 14.667 314.667
4 10 4500   Dave's Super H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford   100 100 100 5.75 305.75
5 18 4500   King Z John King 1950 MM Z Chester x 100 100 65.25 x 265.25
6 2 4500   Barb's 77 Barbara Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 57.167 x 257.167
7 3 4500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester   100 100 27.25 x 227.25
8 7 4500   Robbie H Rob Larson 1949 Farmall H Chester   100 100 24.833 x 224.833
9 12 4500   Harry JD 40 Stephanie Staib 1954 JD 40 Chester x 100 100 19.167 x 219.167
10 5 4500   Olie John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester x 100 100 9.417 x 209.417
11 13 4500   Harry FA H Harry Staib 1947 Farmall H Chester   100 100 6.833 x 206.833
12 11 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River   100 100 5.333 x 205.333
13 1 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 4.833 x 204.833
14 16 4500   Peterson H Seann Peterson 1950 Farmall H Plainfield   100 100 4.333 x 204.333
15 9 4500   Lowell Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River   100 100 3.333 x 203.333
16 19 4500   Norm's JD B Brian 1949 JD B Chester   100 100 3.167 x 203.167
17 15 4500   Carlson A Jeff Carlson 1938 JD A East Haddam x 100 6.333 x x 106.333
18 17 4500   Zielink 820 Andrew Zielinsk 1955 Ford 820 Bethany x 42.833 x x x 42.833
                             
                    8100 9100 10100    
Fun 20 5500   Miss Molly Joe Calamari 1946 Farmall M Chester   100 100 100 Fun 300
1 19 5500   Goodrich 300 Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester x 100 100 4.75   204.75
2 8 5500   Purdy JD A John Purdy 1949 JD A Beacon Falls x 100 100 4.333   204.333
3 14 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC AD 45 Salem x 100 100 3.833   203.833
4 17 5500   Wall A Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford x 100 85.333 x   185.333
5 9 5500   Rose Ford 960 John Rose 1955 Ford 960 North Branford x 100 75.5 x   175.5
6 2 5500   Ron FA M Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 39.833 x   139.833
7 12 5500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 100 25.417 x   125.417
8 16 5500   King Z John King 1950 MM Z Chester x 100 13.5 x   113.5
9 5 5500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farmall M Higganum x 100 11.75 x   111.75
10 4 5500   Dave's Super H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford x 100 10.583 x   110.583
11 18 5500   Wimler 88 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 5.75 x   105.75
12 1 5500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 2.417 x   102.417
13 3 5500   Lowell Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x 100 1.667 x   101.667
14 11 5500   Norm's JD A Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 0.083 x   100.083
15 10 5500   Peterson H Seann Peterson 1950 Farmall H Plainfield x 59.833 x x   59.833
16 13 5500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x 26.5 x x   26.5
17 15 5500   King M Mike King 1946 Farmall M Chester x 25.917 x x   25.917
18 7 5500   Harry FA H Harry Staib 1947 Farmall H Chester   bd bd bd   0
                             
                    10100 11100      
1 2 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100     200
2 11 6500   Carlson JD 60 Jeff Carlson 1954 JD 60 East Haddam x 100 50     150
3 7 6500   Purdy 80 Chuck Funkhouse 1946 Oliver 80 Old Saybrook x 100 26.917     126.917
4 12 6500   Wimler 88 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham   100 6.75     106.75
5 5 6500   Gay Vin Germini 1950 JD A Chester x 91 x     91
6 3 6500   Eileen Jimmy Skeffington 1952 JD 60 Deep River x 81.667 x     81.667
7 9 6500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 62.417 x     62.417
8 1 6500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farmall M Higganum x 48.25 x     48.25
9 8 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr. 1951 JD A Wallingford x 28.417 x     28.417
10 4 6500   Wall A Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford x 23.667 x     23.667
11 6 6500   Ron FA M Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 19.583 x     19.583
Fun 10 6500   Hasbrook Fred Hasbrook 1951 Farmall H Middletown x 9.5 x   Fun 9.5
                             
                    11100 12100      
1 3 7500   Purdy 80 Chuck Funkhouse 1946 Oliver 80 Old Saybrook   100 29.5     129.5
2 1 7500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester   100 24.167     124.167
3 5 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 4.25     104.25
4 6 7500   Carlson JD 60 Jason Woody 1954 JD 60 East Haddam x 85.25 x     85.25
5 4 7500   Wall A Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford   21 x     21
6 2 7500   Gay Vin Germini 1950 JD A Chester x 19.75 x     19.75
                             
                    12100 13100 14100    
Fun 2 8500   BMF John Lindner 1955 Oliver 99 Chester x 100 100 92.667 Fun 292.667
1 4 8500   Purdy 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Old Saybrook x 100 100 17.25   217.25
2 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 6.75   206.75
3 3 8500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 100 28.5 x   128.5
                             
                    14100 15100 16100    
  1 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 100   300
  3 10000   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester   100 100 18.167   218.167
  4 10000   BMF John Lindner 1955 Oliver 99 Chester x 100 22.583 x   122.583
  2 10000   Bob JD 630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester x 100 3.25 x   103.25
                             
total 86